Your message has been sent! Thank you!

165 Ontario Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

165 Ontario in St Catharines, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(289) 204-4797
Check Availability
165 Ontario St, St Catharines, ON L2R 5K4

Contact

165 Ontario

165 Ontario St
St Catharines, ON L2R 5K4
(289) 204-4797
165 Ontario in St Catharines, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,449-$2,399 Pricing
  • 382–1,180 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One Month Free*~~*E and OE. Contact our community leasing agent for more information.

About 165 Ontario

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Service

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

165 Ontario offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,449 and having 382–1,180 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    165 Ontario - Plan E

    $1,449

    Studio, 1 Bath, 470 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest StudioThis is the cheapest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,449Available Now205470

    Unit 205 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,449

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,449

    165 Ontario - Plan C

    $1,499

    Studio, 1 Bath, 459 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,499Available Now209459

    Unit 209 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 209 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,499

    165 Ontario - Plan B

    $1,549

    Studio, 1 Bath, 382 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,549Available Now804382

    Unit 804 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 804 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,549

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,549

    165 Ontario - Plan D

    $1,549

    Studio, 1 Bath, 463 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,549Available Now312463

    Unit 312 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 312 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,549

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,549

    165 Ontario - Plan A

    Studio, 1 Bath, 413 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,599Call for Availability165 Ontario - Plan A413 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,599
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed Promotional Price For First 8 Months*

    $1,617

    1 Bed, 1 Bath
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    $1,617Available NowXXX1

    Unit XXX1 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit XXX1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,617

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,617

    165 Ontario - Plan J

    $1,749

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 730 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,749Available Now317730

    Unit 317 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 317 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,749

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,749

    165 Ontario - Plan D

    $1,799

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 765 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,799Available Now908765

    Unit 908 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 908 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,799

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,799

    165 Ontario - Plan I

    $1,849

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 770 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,849Available Now115770

    Unit 115 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 115 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,849

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,849

    165 Ontario - Plan C

    $1,849

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 779 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,849Available Now407779

    Unit 407 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 407 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,849

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,849

    165 Ontario - Plan E

    $1,899

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 781 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,899Available Now911781

    Unit 911 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 911 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,899

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,899

    165 Ontario - Plan A

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 678 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,799Call for Availability165 Ontario - Plan A678 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,799

    165 Ontario - Plan G

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 698 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,649Call for Availability165 Ontario - Plan G698 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,649

    165 Ontario - Plan B

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 717 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,749Call for Availability165 Ontario - Plan B717 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,749

    165 Ontario - Plan F

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 912 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,899Call for Availability165 Ontario - Plan F912 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,899

    165 Ontario - Plan H

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 987 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,015Call for Availability165 Ontario - Plan H987 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,015
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed Promotional Price For First 8 Months*

    $1,924

    2 Beds, 1 Bath
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    $1,924Available NowXXX2

    Unit XXX2 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit XXX2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,924

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,924

    165 Ontario - Plan A

    $2,049

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 915 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,049Available Now420915

    Unit 420 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 420 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,049

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,049

    165 Ontario - Plan B

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 902 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,999Call for Availability165 Ontario - Plan B902 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,999

    165 Ontario - Plan C

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 916 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,149Call for Availability165 Ontario - Plan C916 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,149

    165 Ontario - Plan D

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 951 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,849Call for Availability165 Ontario - Plan D951 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,849

    165 Ontario - Plan I

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 957 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,889Call for Availability165 Ontario - Plan I957 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,889

    165 Ontario - Plan E

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 990 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,175Call for Availability165 Ontario - Plan E990 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,175

    165 Ontario - Plan G

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1002 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,999Call for Availability165 Ontario - Plan G1002 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,999

    165 Ontario - Plan H

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1010 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,999Call for Availability165 Ontario - Plan H1010 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,999
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    165 Ontario - Plan B

    $2,399

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1180 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,399Available Now9191180

    Unit 919 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Microwave

    Living Space

    • Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 919 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,399

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,399

    165 Ontario - Plan A

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1097 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,299Call for Availability165 Ontario - Plan A1097 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,299
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (289) 204-4797 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 157 Units
  • 8 Stories
  • Built in 1963

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Small and Large Dogs Accepted.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

165 Ontario St, St Catharines, ON L2R 5K4

Frequently Asked Questions about 165 Ontario

Where is 165 Ontario located?

165 Ontario is located at 165 Ontario St, St Catharines, ON

What is the current rent range at 165 Ontario?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at 165 Ontario currently range from $1,449 to $2,399

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 165 Ontario is: One Month Free*~~*E and OE. Contact our community leasing agent for more information..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The 165 Ontario Apartments are 6.43% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of St Catharines

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,449$1,464-$15-1.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,617$1,645-$28-1.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,849$1,958-$109-5.6%
    3 Bedroom$2,299$2,784-$485-17.4%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 406 other apartment communities in St Catharines using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search