Your message has been sent! Thank you!

170 N El Molino Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

170 N El Molino Ave in Pasadena, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(626) 995-2450
Check Availability
Pasadena, CA 91101

Contact

170 N El Molino Ave

Pasadena, CA 91101
(626) 995-2450
170 N El Molino Ave in Pasadena, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,675-$2,100 Pricing
  • 450–650 Square Feet

About 170 N El Molino Ave

170 N El Molino Ave is located in the 91101 Zip code of Pasadena, CA. This community is professionally managed by Mills Property

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

170 N El Molino Ave offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,675 and having 450–650 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    studio

    $1,675

    Studio, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,675/personAvailable Now7450

    Unit 7 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Living Space

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Tile Floors

    Unit 7 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,675
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,675 deposit

    Unit Description

    Perfectly located in the heart of Pasadena. This studio is well appointed, cozy and has a wonderful presence. Recently renovated and updated while keeping all the charm and tradition of craftmanship from its era. A must see.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,675
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bedroom

    From $1,875

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550-650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,875Available Now1 bedroom550-650 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,875 - $2,100
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (626) 995-2450 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 14 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1943

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$100-$150/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

170 N El Molino Ave, Pasadena, CA 91101

Frequently Asked Questions about 170 N El Molino Ave

Where is 170 N El Molino Ave located?

170 N El Molino Ave is located at 170 N El Molino Ave, Pasadena, CA

What is the current rent range at 170 N El Molino Ave?

Studio at 170 N El Molino Ave currently start from $1,675. Call today for more info!

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 170 N El Molino Ave Apartments are 33.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Pasadena

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,675$2,476-$801-32.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,875$2,856-$981-34.3%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 3140 other apartment communities in Pasadena using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search