Your message has been sent! Thank you!

18 Saint Lukes Rd Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

18 Saint Lukes Rd in Boston, MA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(857) 227-9942
Check Availability
Boston, MA 02134

Contact

18 Saint Lukes Rd

Boston, MA 02134
(857) 227-9942
18 Saint Lukes Rd in Boston, MA - Building Photo
  • Studio–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,950-$4,500 Plus Fees
  • 600–9,999 Square Feet

Rent Specials

No broker fee~~No broker fee

About 18 Saint Lukes Rd

18 Saint Lukes Rd is located in the Commonwealth Neighborhood and 02134 Zip code of Boston, MA. This community is professionally managed by Sam J

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

18 Saint Lukes Rd offers Studio to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,975 and having 600–9,999 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,975

    Studio, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,975 June 1, 20265600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Instant Hot Water

    Unit 5 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,975

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,950 - $2,000Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bed

    From $2,400

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Sep 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,400 September 1, 202621000

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Instant Hot Water

    Unit 2 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,400

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,400 - $2,800Plus Fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 bed

    From $3,100

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200-9999 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,400 June 1, 202649999
    $3,100 June 1, 202631200

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Instant Hot Water

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $3,100 - $3,500

    Current Available Pricing

    • $3,100 - $3,400 Plus Fees

    Unit 4 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $3,400

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $3,100 - $3,500Plus Fees

    Unit 3 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $3,100

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $3,100 - $3,500Plus Fees
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4 bed

    From $3,900

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1400 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Sep 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,900 September 1, 202611400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Instant Hot Water

    Unit 1 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $3,900

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $3,900 - $4,500Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (857) 227-9942 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 3 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1920

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Laundry Facilities

Kitchen Amenities

  • Instant Hot Water
Google Map

Map

18 Saint Lukes Rd, Boston, MA 02134

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday9:00 am–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about 18 Saint Lukes Rd

Where is 18 Saint Lukes Rd located?

18 Saint Lukes Rd is located at 18 Saint Lukes Rd near the Commonwealth area of Boston, MA

What is the current rent range at 18 Saint Lukes Rd?

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments at 18 Saint Lukes Rd currently range from $1,975 to $3,900

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 18 Saint Lukes Rd are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 9:00 am–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 18 Saint Lukes Rd is: No broker fee~~No broker fee.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 18 Saint Lukes Rd Apartments are 25.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Commonwealth area, and 28.08% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Commonwealth Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,950$2,557-$607-23.7%
    2 Bedroom$2,400$3,659-$1,259-34.4%
    3 Bedroom$3,100$4,126-$1,026-24.9%
    4 Bedroom$3,900$4,885-$985-20.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Boston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,950$2,661-$711-26.7%
    2 Bedroom$2,400$3,761-$1,361-36.2%
    3 Bedroom$3,100$4,257-$1,157-27.2%
    4 Bedroom$3,900$5,015-$1,115-22.2%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 3924 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 18 Saint Lukes Rd (Commonwealth), and 15189 other apartment communities in Boston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search