Your message has been sent! Thank you!

1927 N 5th St Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

1927 N 5th St in Philadelphia, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(732) 605-5639
Check Availability
Philadelphia, PA 19122

Contact

1927 N 5th St

Philadelphia, PA 19122
(732) 605-5639
1927 N 5th St in Philadelphia, PA - Building Photo
  • 2–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,595-$2,100 Pricing
  • 800–900 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Lease Specials!~~• 1 month free for 12-month lease • 1 ½ months free for 18-month lease • 2 months free for 24-month lease

About 1927 N 5th St

1927 N 5th St is located in the North Philadelphia East Neighborhood and 19122 Zip code of Philadelphia, PA. This community is professionally managed by Firestone Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

1927 N 5th St offers 2 to 4 Bedroom apartments having 800–900 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/2BA

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 800 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,595Call for Availability2BR/2BA800 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $1,700
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4BR/2BA

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 900 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,995Call for Availability4BR/2BA900 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,995 - $2,100
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (732) 605-5639 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 3 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2000

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$35.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Other
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Application required.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1927 N 5th St, Philadelphia, PA 19122

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 1927 N 5th St

Where is 1927 N 5th St located?

1927 N 5th St is located at 1927 N 5th St near the North Philadelphia East area of Philadelphia, PA

What is the current rent range at 1927 N 5th St?

Call us today for rates on the 2 Bedroom to 4 options at 1927 N 5th St

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 1927 N 5th St are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 1927 N 5th St is: Lease Specials!~~• 1 month free for 12-month lease • 1 ½ months free for 18-month lease • 2 months free for 24-month lease.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 1927 N 5th St Apartments are 13.75% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Philadelphia East area, and 20.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Philadelphia East Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,595$2,578-$983-38.1%
    4 Bedroom$1,995$1,803+$19210.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Philadelphia

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,595$2,509-$914-36.4%
    4 Bedroom$1,995$2,076-$81-3.9%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 590 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 1927 N 5th St (North Philadelphia East), and 3858 other apartment communities in Philadelphia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search