Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2 Dorado Ct Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

2 Dorado Ct in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(365) 799-9027
Check Availability
Toronto, ON M3M 2T3

Contact

2 Dorado Ct

Toronto, ON M3M 2T3
(365) 799-9027
2 Dorado Ct in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,900-$2,400 Pricing
  • 450–650 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One Month FREE~~ONE MONTH FREE (ON SELECTED UNITS)

About 2 Dorado Ct

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

2 Dorado Ct offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,900 and having 450–650 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    $1,900

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,900Available NowOne Bedroom450 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,900
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    From $2,300

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,300Available NowTwo Bedroom650 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,300 - $2,400
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (365) 799-9027 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Built in 1958
  • 4 Stories
  • 86 Units

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

Utility - WateriCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
Utility - HeatiCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Recycling
  • Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2 Dorado Ct, Toronto, ON M3M 2T3

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Dorado Ct

Where is 2 Dorado Ct located?

2 Dorado Ct is located at 2 Dorado Ct near the Downsview area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at 2 Dorado Ct?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 2 Dorado Ct currently range from $1,900 to $2,400

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 2 Dorado Ct is: One Month FREE~~ONE MONTH FREE (ON SELECTED UNITS).

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 2 Dorado Ct Apartments are 18.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downsview area, and 27.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downsview Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,900$2,369-$469-19.8%
    2 Bedroom$2,300$2,790-$490-17.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,900$2,567-$667-26.0%
    2 Bedroom$2,300$3,248-$948-29.2%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 784 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 2 Dorado Ct (Downsview), and 9931 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search