Your message has been sent! Thank you!

20 Park St Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

20 Park St in Lynn, MA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(339) 338-6809
Check Availability
Lynn, MA 01905

Contact

20 Park St

Lynn, MA 01905
(339) 338-6809
20 Park St in Lynn, MA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,975-$2,400 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,975 - $2,400

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,975 - $2,400
  • 825–875 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Utilities Included!~~All Utilities Included in Rent!

About 20 Park St

20 Park St is located in the North Suburbs Essex Neighborhood and 01905 Zip code of Lynn, MA. This community is professionally managed by Charles R. Sciascia - 20 Park St

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

20 Park St offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,975 and having 825–875 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    $1,975

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 825 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,975

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,975
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,975Available Now19825$1,975
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Unit 19 Amenities and Features

Unique Features

    • Off Street Parking/ Laundry/surveillance

    Unit 19 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,975Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,975
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $1,975 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,975Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    $2,400

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 875 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,400
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,400Available Now2875

    Unit 2 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Carpet
    • Double Pane Windows
    • Hardwood Floors

    Unique Features

    • Off Street Parking/ Laundry/surveillance

    Unit 2 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,400Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,400
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,400Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (339) 338-6809 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 30 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1975

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Laundry/ Parking/ Surveillance
  • Off Street Parking / Laundry / Cameras
  • Off Street Parking/ Laundry/surveillance

Map

20 Park St, Lynn, MA 01905

Frequently Asked Questions about 20 Park St

Where is 20 Park St located?

20 Park St is located at 20 Park St near the North Suburbs Essex area of Lynn, MA

What is the current rent range at 20 Park St?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 20 Park St currently range from $1,975 to $2,400

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 20 Park St is: Utilities Included!~~All Utilities Included in Rent!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 20 Park St Apartments are 23.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Suburbs Essex area, and 24.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Suburbs Essex Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,975$2,538-$563-22.2%
    2 Bedroom$2,400$3,229-$829-25.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Lynn

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,975$2,541-$566-22.3%
    2 Bedroom$2,400$3,258-$858-26.3%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 720 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 20 Park St (North Suburbs Essex), and 482 other apartment communities in Lynn using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Pet Friendly 3.4

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Balconies
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
Learn more about Lifestyle Search