Your message has been sent! Thank you!

22 N Franklin St Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

22 N Franklin St in Madison, WI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(608) 472-2079
Check Availability
Madison, WI 53703

Contact

22 N Franklin St

Madison, WI 53703
(608) 472-2079
22 N Franklin St in Madison, WI - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $915-$1,475 Pricing
  • 210–450 Square Feet

About 22 N Franklin St

22 N Franklin St is located in the Downtown Madison Neighborhood and 53703 Zip code of Madison, WI. This community is professionally managed by Pronounced Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

22 N Franklin St offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $915 and having 210–450 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio A

    $915

    Studio, 1 Bath, 210 sq ft
    Available Aug 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $915 August 15, 2026B5210

• Refrigerator

    Unit B5 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $915
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $915

    Studio B

    $995

    Studio, 1 Bath, 220 sq ft
    Available Aug 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $995 August 1, 2026B2220
    $995 August 1, 2026C2220

Model Price

    • $995

    Unit B2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $995

    Unit C2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $995
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $995
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    $1,475

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
    Available Aug 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,475 August 1, 2026A1450

    Unit A1 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

    Unit A1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,475
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,475 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,475
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (608) 472-2079 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 12 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$25.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Parking Fees

Street
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Trash Pickup Curbside
  • Public Transportation
  • Recycling
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

22 N Franklin St, Madison, WI 53703

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 22 N Franklin St

Where is 22 N Franklin St located?

22 N Franklin St is located at 22 N Franklin St near the Downtown Madison area of Madison, WI

What is the current rent range at 22 N Franklin St?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at 22 N Franklin St currently range from $915 to $1,475

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 22 N Franklin St are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 22 N Franklin St Apartments are 35.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Madison area, and 25.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Madison Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$915$1,625-$710-43.7%
    1 Bedroom$1,475$2,053-$578-28.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Madison

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$915$1,479-$564-38.1%
    1 Bedroom$1,475$1,711-$236-13.8%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1072 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 22 N Franklin St (Downtown Madison), and 1611 other apartment communities in Madison using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 22 N Franklin St.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Wisconsin Capitol Building

2 East Main Street
1 minute drive / 0.44 miles away

Overture Center for the Arts

201 State Street
1 minute drive / 0.56 miles away

Madison Museum of Contemporary Art

227 State Street
1 minute drive / 0.58 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

108 Cottage Grove Rd
6 minute drive / 2.82 miles away

Kohl's

2501 W Broadway
6 minute drive / 2.82 miles away

Menards

6401 Copps Ave
8 minute drive / 4.01 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Edgewood University - Main Campus

1000 Edgewood College Drive
5 minute drive / 2.55 miles away

University of Wisconsin at Madison

500 Lincoln Dr
5 minute drive / 2.57 miles away

Madison Area Technical College - Truax Campus

1701 Wright Street
7 minute drive / 3.56 miles away

Groceries

Cub Foods

4141 Nakoosa Trl
8 minute drive / 3.97 miles away

Whole Foods

4710 Madison Yards Way
8 minute drive / 3.98 miles away

Hy-Vee

2920 Fitchrona Rd
14 minute drive / 6.82 miles away