Your message has been sent! Thank you!

225 Davisville Avenue Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

225 Davisville Avenue in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(844) 426-3063
Check Availability
225 Davisville Av, Toronto, ON M4S 1G9

Contact

225 Davisville Avenue

Toronto, ON M4S 1G9
(844) 426-3063
225 Davisville Avenue in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,850-$5,300 Pricing
  • 440–1,023 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Limited Time Offer | Enjoy Two Months FREE on a 14-Month Lease!*~~*Pricing, availability, and incentives are subject to change. Conditions apply. Suite features may vary. Images and virtual tours may not reflect actual suite finishes. E. & O.E.

About 225 Davisville Avenue

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

225 Davisville Avenue offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,850 and having 440–1,023 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio, Large,1Bth,Balcony

    From $1,850

    Studio, 1 Bath, 440-485 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,850Available NowStudio, Large,1Bth,Balcony 2012463
    $1,875Available NowStudio, Large,1Bth,Balcony 2203485
    $1,850 May 31, 2026Studio, Large,1Bth,Balcony 1405479

Model Price Range

    • $1,850 - $1,875

    Unit Studio, Large,1Bth,Balcony 2012 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,850

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,850 - $1,875

    Unit Studio, Large,1Bth,Balcony 2203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,875

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,850 - $1,875

    Unit Studio, Large,1Bth,Balcony 1405 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,850

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,850 - $1,875

    Reno Studio, Large, 1Bth, Balcony

    $2,050

    Studio, 1 Bath, 463 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,050 May 31, 2026Reno Studio, Large, 1Bth, Balcony 2212463

• Refrigerator

    Unit Reno Studio, Large, 1Bth, Balcony 2212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,050

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,050
  • 1 Bedroom

    Renovated 1 Jr. ,Large,1 Bth, Balcony

    From $2,150

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 530-565 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,150Available NowRenovated 1 Jr. ,Large,1 Bth, Balcony 1208533
    $2,250Available NowRenovated 1 Jr. ,Large,1 Bth, Balcony 2106530
    $2,250 May 31, 2026Renovated 1 Jr. ,Large,1 Bth, Balcony 1610552

Model Price Range

    • $2,150 - $2,250

    Unit Renovated 1 Jr. ,Large,1 Bth, Balcony 1208 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,150

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,150 - $2,250

    Unit Renovated 1 Jr. ,Large,1 Bth, Balcony 2106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,250

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,150 - $2,250

    Unit Renovated 1 Jr. ,Large,1 Bth, Balcony 1610 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,250

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,150 - $2,250

    Bed, Large, 1 Bth, Balcony

    From $2,299

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 723-740 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,299Available NowBed, Large, 1 Bth, Balcony 1715724
    $2,299Available NowBed, Large, 1 Bth, Balcony 0807740
    $2,299Available NowBed, Large, 1 Bth, Balcony 2211723

Model Price Range

    • $2,299 - $2,300

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,299

    Unit Bed, Large, 1 Bth, Balcony 1715 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,299

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,299 - $2,300

    Unit Bed, Large, 1 Bth, Balcony 0807 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,299

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,299 - $2,300

    Unit Bed, Large, 1 Bth, Balcony 2211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,299

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,299 - $2,300

    Reno 1 Bed, Penthouse, 1 Bth

    $4,800

    1 Bed, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $4,800Available NowReno 1 Bed, Penthouse, 1 Bth PH011000

• Refrigerator

    Unit Reno 1 Bed, Penthouse, 1 Bth PH01 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $4,800

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $4,800

    1Bed Junior, Large, 1Bth, Balcony

    $2,100

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 552 sq ft
    Available May 31
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,100 May 31, 20261Bed Junior, Large, 1Bth, Balcony 0714552
    $2,100 May 31, 20261Bed Junior, Large, 1Bth, Balcony 2116552

Model Price

    • $2,100

    Unit 1Bed Junior, Large, 1Bth, Balcony 0714 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,100

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,100

    Unit 1Bed Junior, Large, 1Bth, Balcony 2116 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,100

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,100

    Reno 1 Bed, Large, 1 Bth, Balcony

    $2,500

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 724 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,500 May 31, 2026Reno 1 Bed, Large, 1 Bth, Balcony 0215724

• Refrigerator

    Unit Reno 1 Bed, Large, 1 Bth, Balcony 0215 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,500

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,500
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Reno 2 Bed,Large, 2 Bth, Balcony

    $2,999

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1023 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,999Available NowReno 2 Bed,Large, 2 Bth, Balcony 22011023

• Refrigerator

    Unit Reno 2 Bed,Large, 2 Bth, Balcony 2201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,999

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,999

    Reno 2 Bed,Medium, 1Bth, Balcony

    $3,000

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 884-891 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,000Available NowReno 2 Bed,Medium, 1Bth, Balcony 1518891
    $3,000 May 31, 2026Reno 2 Bed,Medium, 1Bth, Balcony 2417884

Model Price

    • $3,000

    Unit Reno 2 Bed,Medium, 1Bth, Balcony 1518 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,000

    Unit Reno 2 Bed,Medium, 1Bth, Balcony 2417 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,000

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,000

    Reno 2 Bed, Penthouse, 2 Bth

    $5,300

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $5,300 May 31, 2026Reno 2 Bed, Penthouse, 2 Bth PH021000

• Refrigerator

    Unit Reno 2 Bed, Penthouse, 2 Bth PH02 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $5,300

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $5,300
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (844) 426-3063 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 406 Units
  • 24 Stories
  • Built in 1967

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$0.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00
Security Deposit - Non-RefundableiCharged per unit.$0.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 3.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 3. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 3.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$150.00/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Small
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$70.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$70.00/mo
Storage Large
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$100.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$100.00/mo
Bike Storage
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Bike Storage Available
  • Car Wash Station
  • Pet-friendly
  • Underground Parking - $150/month
  • Visitor Parking

On-Site Services

  • Car Wash Area
  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Recycling
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

225 Davisville Av, Toronto, ON M4S 1G9

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 225 Davisville Avenue

Where is 225 Davisville Avenue located?

225 Davisville Avenue is located at 225 Davisville Av near the Mount Pleasant West area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at 225 Davisville Avenue?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 225 Davisville Avenue currently range from $1,850 to $5,300

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 225 Davisville Avenue are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 225 Davisville Avenue is: Limited Time Offer | Enjoy Two Months FREE on a 14-Month Lease!*~~*Pricing, availability, and incentives are subject to change. Conditions apply. Suite features may vary. Images and virtual tours may not reflect actual suite finishes. E. & O.E..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 225 Davisville Avenue Apartments are 3.37% cheaper than the average apartment in the Mount Pleasant West area, and 9.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Mount Pleasant West Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,850$1,748+$1025.8%
    1 Bedroom$2,100$2,296-$196-8.5%
    2 Bedroom$2,999$3,237-$238-7.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,850$1,937-$87-4.5%
    1 Bedroom$2,100$2,550-$450-17.6%
    2 Bedroom$2,999$3,244-$245-7.6%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 790 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 225 Davisville Avenue (Mount Pleasant West), and 14814 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.4

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Tennis Courts
    • Bicycle Storage
    • Sauna
    • Swimming Pool(s)
    • Fitness Center
    • Storage Spaces
Learn more about Lifestyle Search