Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2301 Auburn Avenue Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

2301 Auburn Avenue in Cincinnati, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(513) 654-2442
Check Availability
2301 Auburn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219

Contact

2301 Auburn Avenue

Cincinnati, OH 45219
(513) 654-2442
2301 Auburn Avenue in Cincinnati, OH - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $859-$990 Pricing
  • 346–525 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Free Parking!~~Get free parking for your entire lease term at 2301 Auburn!

About 2301 Auburn Avenue

2301 Auburn Avenue is located in the Mount Auburn Neighborhood and 45219 Zip code of Cincinnati, OH. This community is professionally managed by Uptown Rental Properties

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

2301 Auburn Avenue offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $859 and having 346–525 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio - Lower Level - Available Now

    $859

    Studio, 1 Bath, 346 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $859Available NowStudio - Lower Level - Available Now346 sq ft

Model Price

    • $859

    Studio - Upper Level - Available Now

    $885

    Studio, 1 Bath, 346 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $885Available NowStudio - Upper Level - Available Now346 sq ft

Model Price

    • $885

    Studio - Model 1 - Upper Level

    $890

    Studio, 1 Bath, 346 sq ft
    Available Aug 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $890August 15, 2026Studio - Model 1 - Upper Level346 sq ft

Model Price

    • $890
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom - Model A

    $990

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 525 sq ft
    Available Aug 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $990August 15, 20261 Bedroom - Model A525 sq ft

Model Price

    • $990
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (513) 654-2442 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 60 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1927
  • Renovated In 2016

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Utilities

Utility - WateriCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$200.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$100.00/mo
Comments:

$1200 per lease term.

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$50.00/mo
Comments:

$600 per lease term.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2301 Auburn Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about 2301 Auburn Avenue

Where is 2301 Auburn Avenue located?

2301 Auburn Avenue is located at 2301 Auburn Ave near the Mount Auburn area of Cincinnati, OH

What is the current rent range at 2301 Auburn Avenue?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at 2301 Auburn Avenue currently range from $859 to $990

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 2301 Auburn Avenue are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 2301 Auburn Avenue is: Free Parking!~~Get free parking for your entire lease term at 2301 Auburn!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The 2301 Auburn Avenue Apartments are 36.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Mount Auburn area, and 32.35% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Mount Auburn Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$859$1,207-$348-28.8%
    1 Bedroom$990$1,754-$764-43.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Cincinnati

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$859$1,280-$421-32.9%
    1 Bedroom$990$1,452-$462-31.8%

    Methodology: On 05/11/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 870 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 2301 Auburn Avenue (Mount Auburn), and 4568 other apartment communities in Cincinnati using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/11/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search