Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2612 Eden Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

2612 Eden Ave in Cincinnati, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(513) 259-2044
Check Availability
Cincinnati, OH 45219

Contact

2612 Eden Ave

Cincinnati, OH 45219
(513) 259-2044
2612 Eden Ave in Cincinnati, OH - Building Photo
  • Studio Bedrooms
  • $936-$1,095 Pricing
  • 372–523 Square Feet

About 2612 Eden Ave

2612 Eden Ave is located in the Corryville Neighborhood and 45219 Zip code of Cincinnati, OH. This community is professionally managed by ES Properties FLP

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

2612 Eden Ave offers Studio apartments starting from $936 and having 372–523 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • Studio

      Studio

      From $936

      Studio, 1 Bath, 372-523 sq ft
      Available Aug 1

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
      $1,095 August 1, 20261507
      $1,095 August 1, 20263523
      $1,095 August 1, 20264495

      Model Amenities and Features

      Features

      • Ceiling Fans

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $936 - $1,095

      Current Available Pricing

      • $1,095

      Unit 1 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,095
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $936 - $1,095

      Unit 3 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,095
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $936 - $1,095

      Unit 4 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,095
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $936 - $1,095
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (513) 259-2044 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 8 Units
    • 3 Stories
    • Built in 1884

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface LotiParking Available
    Street

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    2612 Eden Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45219

    Frequently Asked Questions about 2612 Eden Ave

    Where is 2612 Eden Ave located?

    2612 Eden Ave is located at 2612 Eden Ave near the Corryville area of Cincinnati, OH

    What is the current rent range at 2612 Eden Ave?

    Studio at 2612 Eden Ave currently start from $936. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Great Value3.8

      The 2612 Eden Ave Apartments are 13.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Corryville area, and 26.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Corryville Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      Studio$936$1,087-$151-13.9%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Cincinnati

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$936$1,267-$331-26.1%

      Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 158 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 2612 Eden Ave (Corryville), and 2061 other apartment communities in Cincinnati using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search