Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2335 Warring Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

2335 Warring in Berkeley, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(510) 390-9126
Check Availability
2335 Warring St, Berkeley, CA 94704

Contact

2335 Warring

2335 Warring St
Berkeley, CA 94704
(510) 390-9126
2335 Warring in Berkeley, CA - Building Photo
  • 2–8 Bedrooms
  • $950-$1,900 Pricing
  • 78–175 Square Feet

About 2335 Warring

2335 Warring is located in the Southside Neighborhood and 94704 Zip code of Berkeley, CA. This community is professionally managed by The Berkeley Group

Unique Features and Amenities

  • All-Inclusive Utilities
  • Assigned Bathrooms
  • Bike Storage
  • Complimentary Coffee and Tea Station
  • Complimentary Stocked Cleaning Supplies
  • Controlled Access Equipped with Security Cameras

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

2335 Warring offers 2 to 8 Bedroom apartments starting from $950 and having 78–175 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    Lower Level

    $1,900

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 144-152 sq ft
    Available Aug 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,900 August 14, 2026Private-Deluxe144

    Unit Private-Deluxe Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • All-Inclusive Utilities
    • Assigned Bathrooms
    • Bike Storage
    • Complimentary Coffee and Tea Station
    • Complimentary Stocked Cleaning Supplies
    • Controlled Access Equipped with Security Cameras
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • On-site Free Print Station Access
    • On-site Washer
    • Shared Household Items
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Unit Private-Deluxe Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,900

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,900
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Third Floor

    $1,050

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 165-175 sq ft
    Available Aug 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,050 August 14, 2026Shared-Premium165

    Unit Shared-Premium Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • All-Inclusive Utilities
    • Assigned Bathrooms
    • Bike Storage
    • Complimentary Coffee and Tea Station
    • Complimentary Stocked Cleaning Supplies
    • Controlled Access Equipped with Security Cameras
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • On-site Free Print Station Access
    • On-site Washer
    • Shared Household Items
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Unit Shared-Premium Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,050

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,050
  • 7 Bedrooms

    First Floor

    From $950

    7 Beds, 2 Baths, 78-149 sq ft
    Available Aug 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,695 August 14, 2026Private-Premium78
    $1,595 August 14, 2026Private-Standard78
    $950 August 14, 2026Shared-Standard78

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • All-Inclusive Utilities
    • Assigned Bathrooms
    • Bike Storage
    • Complimentary Coffee and Tea Station
    • Complimentary Stocked Cleaning Supplies
    • Controlled Access Equipped with Security Cameras
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • On-site Free Print Station Access
    • On-site Washer
    • Shared Household Items
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,695

    Unit Private-Premium Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • All-Inclusive Utilities
    • Assigned Bathrooms
    • Bike Storage
    • Complimentary Coffee and Tea Station
    • Complimentary Stocked Cleaning Supplies
    • Controlled Access Equipped with Security Cameras
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • On-site Free Print Station Access
    • On-site Washer
    • Shared Household Items
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Unit Private-Premium Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,695

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,695

    Unit Private-Standard Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • All-Inclusive Utilities
    • Assigned Bathrooms
    • Bike Storage
    • Complimentary Coffee and Tea Station
    • Complimentary Stocked Cleaning Supplies
    • Controlled Access Equipped with Security Cameras
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • On-site Free Print Station Access
    • On-site Washer
    • Shared Household Items
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Unit Private-Standard Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,695

    Unit Shared-Standard Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • All-Inclusive Utilities
    • Assigned Bathrooms
    • Bike Storage
    • Complimentary Coffee and Tea Station
    • Complimentary Stocked Cleaning Supplies
    • Controlled Access Equipped with Security Cameras
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • On-site Free Print Station Access
    • On-site Washer
    • Shared Household Items
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Unit Shared-Standard Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $950

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,695
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (510) 390-9126 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 12 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1905
  • Furnished Units Available

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Features and Amenities

Kitchen Amenities

  • Stainless Steel Appliances
Google Map

Map

2335 Warring St, Berkeley, CA 94704

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday10:00 am–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about 2335 Warring

Where is 2335 Warring located?

2335 Warring is located at 2335 Warring St near the Southside area of Berkeley, CA

What is the current rent range at 2335 Warring?

2 Bedroom to 8 Bedroom Apartments at 2335 Warring currently range from $950 to $1,900

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 2335 Warring are
  • Monday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 10:00 am–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 2335 Warring Apartments are 30.97% cheaper than the average apartment in the Southside area, and 62.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Southside Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,900$1,952-$52-2.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,050$2,068-$1,018-49.2%
    7 Bedroom$950$1,611-$661-41.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Berkeley

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,900$3,168-$1,268-40.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,050$3,614-$2,564-70.9%
    7 Bedroom$950$4,168-$3,218-77.2%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 67 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 2335 Warring (Southside), and 2116 other apartment communities in Berkeley using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 2335 Warring.

Big Box and Retail

Staples

2352 Shattuck Ave
3 minute drive / 1.01 miles away

Walgreens

5055 Telegraph Ave
5 minute drive / 2.39 miles away

Safeway

5100 Broadway
5 minute drive / 2.43 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of California, Berkeley

University Avenue and Oxford St
1 minute drive / 0.27 miles away

Berkeley City College

2050 Center Sreet
3 minute drive / 1.09 miles away

Samuel Merritt University

3100 Telegraph Avenue
7 minute drive / 3.53 miles away

Groceries

Safeway

5100 Broadway
5 minute drive / 2.43 miles away

Whole Foods

1025 Gilman St
5 minute drive / 2.69 miles away

Trader Joe's

5733 Christie Ave
7 minute drive / 3.32 miles away

Hospitals

Alta Bates Summit Medical Center - Alta Bates Campus

2450 Ashby Avenue
3 minute drive / 1.02 miles away

Children's Hospital & Research Center Oakland

747 52nd Street
5 minute drive / 2.46 miles away

Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Oakland / Richmond

275 West Macarthur Boulevard
6 minute drive / 3.21 miles away