Your message has been sent! Thank you!

235 Gosford Blvd Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

235 Gosford Blvd in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(437) 747-0202
Check Availability
Toronto, ON M3N 2W3

Contact

235 Gosford Blvd

Toronto, ON M3N 2W3
(437) 747-0202
235 Gosford Blvd in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,849-$2,899 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,849 - $2,899

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,849 - $2,899
  • 500 Square Feet

About 235 Gosford Blvd

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

235 Gosford Blvd offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,849 and having 500 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,849

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, from 500 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,849 - $2,149

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,849 - $2,149
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,849Available Now1 Bedroom from 500 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,849 - $2,149Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,849 - $2,149
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $2,299

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, from 600 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,299 - $2,899

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,299 - $2,899
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,299Available Now2 Bedroom from 600 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,299 - $2,899Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,299 - $2,899
      Required Monthly Fees: None
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (437) 747-0202 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 140 Units
  • 15 Stories

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

HeatiCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
Utility - WateriCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo
Hydro-ElectricityiCharged Per Unit.Included in Rent/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$100.00/mo
Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$100.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Recycling
  • Video Patrol
  • Day Care
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

235 Gosford Blvd, Toronto, ON M3N 2W3

SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about 235 Gosford Blvd

Where is 235 Gosford Blvd located?

235 Gosford Blvd is located at 235 Gosford Blvd near the Black Creek area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at 235 Gosford Blvd?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 235 Gosford Blvd currently range from $1,849 to $2,899

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 235 Gosford Blvd are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 235 Gosford Blvd Apartments are 7.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Black Creek area, and 28.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Black Creek Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,849$1,996-$147-7.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,299$2,490-$191-7.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,849$2,554-$705-27.6%
    2 Bedroom$2,299$3,228-$929-28.8%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 238 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 235 Gosford Blvd (Black Creek), and 9915 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search