Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2360 Ellsworth Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

2360 Ellsworth in Berkeley, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(510) 800-6075
Check Availability
2360 Ellsworth St, Berkeley, CA 94704

Contact

2360 Ellsworth

2360 Ellsworth St
Berkeley, CA 94704
(510) 800-6075
2360 Ellsworth in Berkeley, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–6 Bedrooms
  • $1,240-$2,030 Pricing
  • 493–1,679 Square Feet

About 2360 Ellsworth

2360 Ellsworth is located in the South Berkeley Neighborhood and 94704 Zip code of Berkeley, CA. This community is professionally managed by The Berkeley Group

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1 Block from Recreational Sports Facility
  • 1 Minute Walk To Bus Stop
  • Controlled Access Equipped with Security Cameras

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

2360 Ellsworth offers 1 to 6 Bedroom apartments having 493–1,679 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom | 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 493 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,320Call for Availability1 Bedroom | 1 Bath493 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Student Features

    • Roommate Matching

    Unique Features

    • 1 Block from Recreational Sports Facility
    • Controlled Access Equipped with Security Cameras
    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,320 - $1,420
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom | 1 Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 593 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,240Call for Availability2 Bedroom | 1 Bath593 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Student Features

    • Roommate Matching

    Unique Features

    • 1 Block from Recreational Sports Facility
    • Controlled Access Equipped with Security Cameras
    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,240
  • 6 Bedrooms

    6 Bedroom | 2 Bath

    6 Beds, 2 Baths, 1679 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,930Call for Availability6 Bedroom | 2 Bath1679 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Student Features

    • Roommate Matching

    Unique Features

    • 1 Block from Recreational Sports Facility
    • Controlled Access Equipped with Security Cameras
    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,930 - $2,030
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (510) 800-6075 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Built in 1964
  • 4 Stories
  • 7 Units
  • Furnished Units Available

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 1 Block from Recreational Sports Facility
  • 1 Minute Walk To Bus Stop
  • Controlled Access Equipped with Security Cameras

Map

2360 Ellsworth St, Berkeley, CA 94704

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday10:00 am–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about 2360 Ellsworth

Where is 2360 Ellsworth located?

2360 Ellsworth is located at 2360 Ellsworth St near the South Berkeley area of Berkeley, CA

What is the current rent range at 2360 Ellsworth?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 6 options at 2360 Ellsworth

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 2360 Ellsworth are
  • Monday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 10:00 am–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.8

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The 2360 Ellsworth Apartments are 44.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Berkeley area, and 45.43% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Berkeley Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,320$3,875-$2,555-65.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,240$2,981-$1,741-58.4%
    6 Bedroom$1,930$2,153-$223-10.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Berkeley

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,320$3,478-$2,158-62.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,240$3,174-$1,934-60.9%
    6 Bedroom$1,930$2,229-$299-13.4%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1789 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 2360 Ellsworth (South Berkeley), and 3199 other apartment communities in Berkeley using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search