Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2436 Belvedere Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

2436 Belvedere Ave in Knoxville, TN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(865) 234-3788
Check Availability
Knoxville, TN 37920

Contact

2436 Belvedere Ave

Knoxville, TN 37920
(865) 234-3788
2436 Belvedere Ave in Knoxville, TN - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,075-$1,395 Pricing
  • 485–875 Square Feet

About 2436 Belvedere Ave

2436 Belvedere Ave is located in the South Knoxville Neighborhood and 37920 Zip code of Knoxville, TN. This community is professionally managed by Multi-Family | Alpha Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

2436 Belvedere Ave offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,075 and having 485–875 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,075

    Studio, 1 Bath, 485 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,075Available Now12485$1,075

    Unit 12 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit 12 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,075
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,075 deposit

    Unit Description

    Beautiful studio apartment is available now! Stainless steel appliances, hardwood flouring throughout. Call for more information and to schedule a tour. $1075 plus deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,075
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $1,395

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 875 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,395Available Now2 Bedroom875 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,395
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (865) 234-3788 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 13 Units
  • 1 Story
  • Built in 1974

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2436 Belvedere Ave, Knoxville, TN 37920

Frequently Asked Questions about 2436 Belvedere Ave

Where is 2436 Belvedere Ave located?

2436 Belvedere Ave is located at 2436 Belvedere Ave near the South Knoxville area of Knoxville, TN

What is the current rent range at 2436 Belvedere Ave?

Studio at 2436 Belvedere Ave currently start from $1,075. Call today for more info!

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The 2436 Belvedere Ave Apartments are 27.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Knoxville area, and 18.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Knoxville Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,075$1,560-$485-31.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$1,813-$418-23.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Knoxville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,075$1,339-$264-19.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$1,669-$274-16.4%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 338 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 2436 Belvedere Ave (South Knoxville), and 766 other apartment communities in Knoxville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search