Your message has been sent! Thank you!

25-35-45 Trudelle Street Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

25-35-45 Trudelle Street in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(289) 274-5625
Check Availability
25 Trudelle St, Toronto, ON M1J 1Z4

Contact

25-35-45 Trudelle Street

25 Trudelle St
Toronto, ON M1J 1Z4
(289) 274-5625
25-35-45 Trudelle Street in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,800-$2,700 Pricing
  • 662–1,160 Square Feet

About 25-35-45 Trudelle Street

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

25-35-45 Trudelle Street offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,800 and having 662–1,160 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    $1,800

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 662 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,800Available NowOne Bedroom662 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,800
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    $2,100

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 909 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,100Available NowTwo Bedroom909 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,100
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    $2,700

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1160 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,700Available NowThree Bedroom1160 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,700
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (289) 274-5625 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 216 Units
  • 6 Stories
  • Built in 1962

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.Varies/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Parking Available.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

25 Trudelle St, Toronto, ON M1J 1Z4

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–4:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–4:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–4:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–4:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–4:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 25-35-45 Trudelle Street

Where is 25-35-45 Trudelle Street located?

25-35-45 Trudelle Street is located at 25 Trudelle St near the Eglinton East area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at 25-35-45 Trudelle Street?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at 25-35-45 Trudelle Street currently range from $1,800 to $2,700

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 25-35-45 Trudelle Street are
  • Monday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 25-35-45 Trudelle Street Apartments are 3.37% cheaper than the average apartment in the Eglinton East area, and 32.77% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Eglinton East Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,800$1,846-$46-2.5%
    2 Bedroom$2,100$2,244-$144-6.4%
    3 Bedroom$2,700$2,732-$32-1.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,800$2,551-$751-29.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,100$3,239-$1,139-35.2%
    3 Bedroom$2,700$4,075-$1,375-33.7%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 162 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 25-35-45 Trudelle Street (Eglinton East), and 12326 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search