Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2620 Regent Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

2620 Regent in Berkeley, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(510) 756-5527
Check Availability
2620 Regent St, Berkeley, CA 94704

Contact

2620 Regent

2620 Regent St
Berkeley, CA 94704
(510) 756-5527
2620 Regent in Berkeley, CA - Building Photo
  • 5 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,610-$1,710 Pricing
  • 1,000–1,486 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Limited Time Specials~~Now Leasing for Fall 2026. Limited time specials available. Sign before units sell out.

About 2620 Regent

2620 Regent is located in the Elmwood Neighborhood and 94704 Zip code of Berkeley, CA. This community is professionally managed by The Berkeley Group

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Controlled Access Equipped with Security Cameras
  • Dedicated Live-In Community Manager
  • Flexible Lease Terms
  • Fully Furnished Bedrooms
  • Fully Furnished Living Spaces
  • One Block from UC Berkeley Campus
  • Online Maintenance Requests
  • Student-Only, Traditional Apartment Community
  • Unit Keyless Entry

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

2620 Regent offers 5 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,610 and having 1,000–1,486 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 5 Bedrooms

      5 Bedroom | 3 Bath

      From $1,610

      5 Beds, 3 Baths, 1000-1486 sq ft
      Available Aug 14

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
      $1,710 August 14, 2026Private-Deluxe1000
      $1,610 August 14, 2026Private-Premium1000

      Model Amenities and Features

      Unique Features

      • Controlled Access Equipped with Security Cameras
      • Online Maintenance Requests
      • Unit Keyless Entry

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,610 - $1,710

      Unit Private-Deluxe Amenities and Features

      Unique Features

      • Controlled Access Equipped with Security Cameras
      • Online Maintenance Requests
      • Unit Keyless Entry

      Unit Private-Deluxe Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,710

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,610 - $1,710

      Unit Private-Premium Amenities and Features

      Unique Features

      • Controlled Access Equipped with Security Cameras
      • Online Maintenance Requests
      • Unit Keyless Entry

      Unit Private-Premium Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,610

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,610 - $1,710
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (510) 756-5527 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 3 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 2000
    • Furnished Units Available

    Features and Amenities

    Unique Amenities

    • Controlled Access Equipped with Security Cameras
    • Dedicated Live-In Community Manager
    • Flexible Lease Terms
    • Fully Furnished Bedrooms
    • Fully Furnished Living Spaces
    • One Block from UC Berkeley Campus
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Student-Only, Traditional Apartment Community
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Kitchen Amenities

    • Stainless Steel Appliances
    Google Map

    Map

    2620 Regent St, Berkeley, CA 94704

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Saturday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Sunday9:00 am–5:30 pm

    Frequently Asked Questions about 2620 Regent

    Where is 2620 Regent located?

    2620 Regent is located at 2620 Regent St near the Elmwood area of Berkeley, CA

    What is the current rent range at 2620 Regent?

    5 Bedrooms at 2620 Regent currently start from $1,610. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for 2620 Regent are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Saturday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Sunday 9:00 am–5:30 pm

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at 2620 Regent is: Limited Time Specials~~Now Leasing for Fall 2026. Limited time specials available. Sign before units sell out..

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.8

      The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The 2620 Regent Apartments are 34.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Elmwood area, and 46.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Elmwood Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      5 Bedroom$1,610$2,443-$833-34.1%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Berkeley

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      5 Bedroom$1,610$3,029-$1,419-46.8%

      Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 13 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 2620 Regent (Elmwood), and 43 other apartment communities in Berkeley using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

    • Transit Friendly 3.2

      Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search