Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2663-2671 Medary Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

2663-2671 Medary Ave in Columbus, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(380) 800-6638
Check Availability
Columbus, OH 43202

Contact

2663-2671 Medary Ave

Columbus, OH 43202
(380) 800-6638
2663-2671 Medary Ave in Columbus, OH - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $995-$1,150 Pricing
  • 800 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1st Month Rent Free with a 13 month~~Receive your first full month free with a 13 month lease!

About 2663-2671 Medary Ave

2663-2671 Medary Ave is located in the Old North Columbus Neighborhood and 43202 Zip code of Columbus, OH. This community is professionally managed by Wagenbrenner Professional Real Estate Services

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

2663-2671 Medary Ave offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $995 and having 800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      2 Bed 1 Bath

      From $995

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
      $1,150Available Now2661#3800
      $1,150Available Now2667800
      $995Available Now2661#2800

Model Price Range

      • $995 - $1,150

      Unit 2661#3 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,150

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $995 - $1,150

      Unit 2667 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,150

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $995 - $1,150

      Unit 2661#2 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $995

      Unit Description

      Has a Bonus Room, On 1st Floor

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $995 - $1,150
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (380) 800-6638 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 5 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1973

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    Utilities

    Flat Water FeeiCharged per unit.$75.00/mo

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Cat
    Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged per Pet.$150.00
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Comments:

    Max of 1.

    Dog
    Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged per Pet.$150.00
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 35 lbs. Weight Limit
    Comments:

    Max of 1.

    Other
    Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$150.00
    One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$150.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Comments:

    Pets allowed. $300 deposit, $40 monthly pet fee.

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface LotiFree parking for residents only
    • 1 Max

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    On-Site Services

    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    2663-2671 Medary Ave, Columbus, OH 43202

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    SaturdayClosed
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about 2663-2671 Medary Ave

    Where is 2663-2671 Medary Ave located?

    2663-2671 Medary Ave is located at 2663-2671 Medary Ave near the Old North Columbus area of Columbus, OH

    What is the current rent range at 2663-2671 Medary Ave?

    2 Bedrooms at 2663-2671 Medary Ave currently start from $995. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for 2663-2671 Medary Ave are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Saturday Closed
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at 2663-2671 Medary Ave is: 1st Month Rent Free with a 13 month~~Receive your first full month free with a 13 month lease!.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The 2663-2671 Medary Ave Apartments are 36.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Old North Columbus area, and 45.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Old North Columbus Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$995$1,556-$561-36.1%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Columbus

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$995$1,816-$821-45.2%

      Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 117 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 2663-2671 Medary Ave (Old North Columbus), and 2274 other apartment communities in Columbus using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    • Transit Friendly 3.2

      Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search