Your message has been sent! Thank you!

27 Lucerne Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

27 Lucerne in Gatineau, QC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(888) 365-0668
Check Availability
27 De Lucerne Boul, Gatineau, QC J9H 1M2

Contact

27 Lucerne

27 De Lucerne Boul
Gatineau, QC J9H 1M2
(888) 365-0668
27 Lucerne in Gatineau, QC - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,050-$2,050 Pricing
  • 1–600 Square Feet

About 27 Lucerne

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

27 Lucerne offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,050 and having 1–600 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    27 Lucerne - Studio Plan A

    $1,050

    Studio, 1 Bath, 1 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,050Available NowL2291

    Unit L229 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit L229 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,050

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,050
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom Promotional Pricing for 8 Months

    $1,115

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 400 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,115Available NowXXX1A400

    Unit XXX1A Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit XXX1A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,115

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,115

    27 Lucerne - 1 Bed Plan A

    $1,279

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,279Available NowL3371

    Unit L337 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit L337 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,279

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,279

    27 Lucerne - 1 Bed Plan B

    $1,299

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,299Available NowV1651

    Unit V165 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit V165 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,299

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,299
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom Promotional Pricing for 8 Months

    $1,329

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,329Available NowXXX2A600

    Unit XXX2A Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit XXX2A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,329

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,329

    27 Lucerne - 2 Bed Plan B

    $1,549

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,549Available NowV4881

    Unit V488 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit V488 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,549

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,549

    27 Lucerne - 2 Bed Plan A

    $1,599

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1 sq ft
    Available Jun 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,599 June 30, 2026L3321

    Unit L332 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit L332 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,599

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,599
  • 3 Bedrooms

    27 Lucerne - 3 Bed Plan A

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,050Call for Availability27 Lucerne - 3 Bed Plan A1 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,050
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (888) 365-0668 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 92 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1945

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Small and Large Dogs Accepted.

Parking Fees

Other
Parking DepositiCharged per vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Other.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

27 De Lucerne Boul, Gatineau, QC J9H 1M2

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 27 Lucerne

Where is 27 Lucerne located?

27 Lucerne is located at 27 De Lucerne Boul, Gatineau, QC

What is the current rent range at 27 Lucerne?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at 27 Lucerne currently range from $1,050 to $1,599

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 27 Lucerne are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The 27 Lucerne Apartments are 39.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Gatineau

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,050$1,675-$625-37.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,115$2,163-$1,048-48.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,329$2,750-$1,421-51.7%
    3 Bedroom$2,050$2,534-$484-19.1%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2220 other apartment communities in Gatineau using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 27 Lucerne.

Big Box and Retail

Walmart

1357 Baseline Rd
7 minute drive / 3.48 miles away

Staples

403 Bank St
11 minute drive / 5.39 miles away

Lowes

340 W Hunt Club Rd
11 minute drive / 5.55 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Algonquin College - Woodroffe Campus

1385 Woodroffe Avenue
7 minute drive / 3.54 miles away

Carleton University - Main Campus

1125 Colonel By Drive
10 minute drive / 5.1 miles away

Saint Paul University - Main Campus

223 Main Street
13 minute drive / 6.13 miles away

Military Bases

National Defence Headquarters Carling

60 Moodie Dr
7 minute drive / 3.66 miles away