Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2715 Dwight Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

2715 Dwight in Berkeley, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(510) 616-7831
Check Availability
2715 Dwight Way, Berkeley, CA 94704

Contact

2715 Dwight

2715 Dwight Way
Berkeley, CA 94704
(510) 616-7831
2715 Dwight in Berkeley, CA - Building Photo
  • 2–6 Bedrooms
  • $970-$7,940 Pricing
  • 66–107 Square Feet

About 2715 Dwight

2715 Dwight is located in the South Berkeley Neighborhood and 94704 Zip code of Berkeley, CA. This community is professionally managed by The Berkeley Group

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

2715 Dwight offers 2 to 6 Bedroom apartments starting from $970 and having 66–107 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom | 1 Bath A

    From $1,140

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 71-80 sq ft
    Available Aug 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
    $1,990 August 14, 2026Private-Deluxe
    $1,890 August 14, 2026Private-Premium
    $2,280 August 14, 2026Private-PremiumXL

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,140 - $2,280

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,890 - $2,280

    Unit Private-Deluxe Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Unit Private-Deluxe Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,990
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,140 - $2,280

    Unit Private-Premium Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Unit Private-Premium Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,890
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,140 - $2,280

    Unit Private-PremiumXL Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Unit Private-PremiumXL Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,280
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,140 - $2,280

    2 Bedroom | 1 Bath B

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 66-71 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,175Call for Availability2 Bedroom | 1 Bath B66-71 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $2,350
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom | 1 Bath

    From $1,745

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 107 sq ft
    Available Aug 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
    $1,945 August 14, 2026Private-Deluxe
    $1,845 August 14, 2026Private-Premium
    $1,745 August 14, 2026Private-Standard

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,745 - $1,945

    Unit Private-Deluxe Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Unit Private-Deluxe Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,945
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,745 - $1,945

    Unit Private-Premium Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Unit Private-Premium Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,845
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,745 - $1,945

    Unit Private-Standard Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Unit Private-Standard Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,745
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,745 - $1,945
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4 Bedroom | 2 Bath B

    From $970

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 72-83 sq ft
    Available Aug 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
    $7,940 August 14, 2026Entire Unit
    $2,340 August 14, 2026Private-DeluxeXL
    $1,720 August 14, 2026Private-Standard

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $970 - $7,940

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,720 - $7,940

    Unit Entire Unit Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Unit Entire Unit Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $7,940
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $970 - $7,940

    Unit Private-DeluxeXL Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Unit Private-DeluxeXL Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,340
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $970 - $7,940

    Unit Private-Standard Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Unit Private-Standard Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,720
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $970 - $7,940

    4 Bedroom | 2 Bath A

    From $1,110

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 72 sq ft
    Available Aug 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
    $1,960 August 14, 2026Private-Deluxe
    $2,420 August 14, 2026Private-DeluxeXL
    $1,860 August 14, 2026Private-Premium

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,110 - $2,420

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,860 - $2,420

    Unit Private-Deluxe Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Unit Private-Deluxe Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,960
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,110 - $2,420

    Unit Private-DeluxeXL Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Unit Private-DeluxeXL Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,420
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,110 - $2,420

    Unit Private-Premium Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Unit Private-Premium Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,860
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,110 - $2,420
  • 6 Bedrooms

    6 Bedroom | 4 Bath

    From $1,030

    6 Beds, 4 Baths, 102 sq ft
    Available Aug 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitView Details
    $2,060 August 14, 2026Private-PremiumXL
    $1,680 August 14, 2026Private-Standard
    $1,030 August 14, 2026Shared-Premium

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,030 - $2,060

    Unit Private-PremiumXL Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Unit Private-PremiumXL Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,060
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,030 - $2,060

    Unit Private-Standard Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Unit Private-Standard Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,680
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,030 - $2,060

    Unit Shared-Premium Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Individual Liability Leases
    • Online Maintenance Requests
    • Unit Keyless Entry

    Unit Shared-Premium Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,030
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,030 - $2,060
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (510) 616-7831 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 28 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1965
  • Furnished Units Available

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$0.00
Due at Move-In
OtheriCharged per unit.$0.00
Amenity FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2715 Dwight Way, Berkeley, CA 94704

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday10:00 am–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about 2715 Dwight

Where is 2715 Dwight located?

2715 Dwight is located at 2715 Dwight Way near the South Berkeley area of Berkeley, CA

What is the current rent range at 2715 Dwight?

2 Bedroom to 6 Bedroom Apartments at 2715 Dwight currently range from $970 to $7,940

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 2715 Dwight are
  • Monday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 10:00 am–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 2715 Dwight Apartments are 56.83% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Berkeley area, and 59.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Berkeley Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,140$2,981-$1,841-61.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,745$3,179-$1,434-45.1%
    4 Bedroom$970$3,055-$2,085-68.2%
    6 Bedroom$1,030$2,153-$1,123-52.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Berkeley

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,140$3,174-$2,034-64.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,745$3,529-$1,784-50.6%
    4 Bedroom$970$3,311-$2,341-70.7%
    6 Bedroom$1,030$2,229-$1,199-53.8%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1292 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 2715 Dwight (South Berkeley), and 2231 other apartment communities in Berkeley using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 2715 Dwight.

Big Box and Retail

Staples

2352 Shattuck Ave
3 minute drive / 1.01 miles away

Walgreens

5055 Telegraph Ave
5 minute drive / 2.39 miles away

Safeway

5100 Broadway
5 minute drive / 2.43 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of California, Berkeley

University Avenue and Oxford St
1 minute drive / 0.27 miles away

Berkeley City College

2050 Center Sreet
3 minute drive / 1.09 miles away

Samuel Merritt University

3100 Telegraph Avenue
7 minute drive / 3.53 miles away

Groceries

Safeway

5100 Broadway
5 minute drive / 2.43 miles away

Whole Foods

1025 Gilman St
5 minute drive / 2.69 miles away

Trader Joe's

5733 Christie Ave
7 minute drive / 3.32 miles away

Hospitals

Alta Bates Summit Medical Center - Alta Bates Campus

2450 Ashby Avenue
3 minute drive / 1.02 miles away

Children's Hospital & Research Center Oakland

747 52nd Street
5 minute drive / 2.46 miles away

Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Oakland / Richmond

275 West Macarthur Boulevard
6 minute drive / 3.21 miles away