Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2910 S Coleman Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

2910 S Coleman Ave in Homosassa, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(781) 427-8723
Check Availability
Homosassa, FL 34448

Contact

2910 S Coleman Ave

Homosassa, FL 34448
(781) 427-8723
2910 S Coleman Ave in Homosassa, FL - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,305 Pricing
  • 850 Square Feet

About 2910 S Coleman Ave

2910 S Coleman Ave is located in the 34448 Zip code of Homosassa, FL.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

2910 S Coleman Ave offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,305 and having 850 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      2920

      $1,305

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,305Available Now2920850

      Unit 2920 Amenities and Features

• Porch

      Unit 2920 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,305

      Unit Description

      RENOVATED! 2-bed, 1-bath apartment duplex. Brand new paint, appliances, LP flooring, new bathroom, all-new baseboards, new light fixtures, fans, new kitchen, new roof, and new HVAC. On a dead-end secluded road in Homosassa, FL. Each unit has a 2-car parking space, a front porch, and a small backyard. Minutes from the Homosassa River and springs, where you can find many good restaurants and nightlife. 15 minutes from Crystal River and Ozella.

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,305
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (781) 427-8723 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 8 Units
    • 1 Story
    • Built in 1986

    Features and Amenities

    On-Site Services

    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    2910 S Coleman Ave, Homosassa, FL 34448

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday8:00 am–6:00 pm
    Tuesday8:00 am–6:00 pm
    Wednesday8:00 am–6:00 pm
    Thursday8:00 am–6:00 pm
    Friday8:00 am–6:00 pm
    Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
    Sunday12:00 pm–5:00 pm

    Frequently Asked Questions about 2910 S Coleman Ave

    Where is 2910 S Coleman Ave located?

    2910 S Coleman Ave is located at 2910 S Coleman Ave, Homosassa, FL

    What is the current rent range at 2910 S Coleman Ave?

    2 Bedrooms at 2910 S Coleman Ave currently start from $1,305. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for 2910 S Coleman Ave are
    • Monday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Tuesday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Wednesday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Thursday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Friday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Sunday 12:00 pm–5:00 pm

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at 2910 S Coleman Ave is: Summer 2026 Special! One month free rent with a 12-month lease and approved application!~~Summer 2026 Special! One month free rent with a 12-month lease and approved application!.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The 2910 S Coleman Ave Apartments are 22.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Homosassa

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,305$1,687-$382-22.6%

      Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 59 other apartment communities in Homosassa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search