Your message has been sent! Thank you!

302 North Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

302 North in Georgetown, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(737) 259-5049
Check Availability
302 Apple Creek Dr, Georgetown, TX 78626

Contact

302 North

302 Apple Creek Dr
Georgetown, TX 78626
(737) 259-5049
302 North in Georgetown, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $850-$1,175 Pricing
  • 447–902 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$199 MOVES YOU IN PLUS ADDITIONAL SPECIALS!!~~$199 MOVES YOU IN PLUS ADDITIONAL SPECIALS!!

About 302 North

302 North is located in the Georgetown Leander Neighborhood and 78626 Zip code of Georgetown, TX. This community is professionally managed by CSC Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

302 North offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $850 and having 447–902 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1x1 sm

    $850

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 447 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $850Available Now302447
    $850Available Now308447
    $850Available Now313447

Model Price

    • $850

    Unit 302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $850

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $850

    Unit 308 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $850

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $850

    Unit 313 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $850

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $850

    1x1 lg

    $975

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 614 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $975Available Now806614

    Unit 806 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 806 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $975

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $975
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x2

    $1,175

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 902 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,175Available Now1005902
    $1,175Available Now1013902
    $1,175Available Now506902

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,175

    Unit 1005 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1005 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,175

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,175

    Unit 1013 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 1013 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,175

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,175

    Unit 506 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 506 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,175

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,175

    Floorplan 2x1

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 710 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,075Call for Availability2x1710 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,075
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (737) 259-5049 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 176 Units
  • Renovated In 2018
  • Built in 1985
  • 2 Stories

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 18 mo

Map

302 Apple Creek Dr, Georgetown, TX 78626

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 302 North

Where is 302 North located?

302 North is located at 302 Apple Creek Dr near the Georgetown Leander area of Georgetown, TX

What is the current rent range at 302 North?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 302 North currently range from $850 to $1,175

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 302 North are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 302 North is: $199 MOVES YOU IN PLUS ADDITIONAL SPECIALS!!~~$199 MOVES YOU IN PLUS ADDITIONAL SPECIALS!!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The 302 North Apartments are 37.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Georgetown Leander area, and 38.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Georgetown Leander Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$850$1,361-$511-37.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,075$1,743-$668-38.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Georgetown

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$850$1,363-$513-37.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,075$1,770-$695-39.3%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 552 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 302 North (Georgetown Leander), and 234 other apartment communities in Georgetown using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.4
5 Renters Reviews
  • Friendly Staff

    November 27, 2024
    The studio is the perfect size and pricing. Very nice manager and leasing person
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great way to live!

    October 25, 2024
    I would highly recommend this place to anyone who wants the resort feel to their living area's. The management I understand is newer to the community and are so helpful. I love this place when can I move in!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Don’t. Move. Here!!!

    October 6, 2019
    Roach infested. Management is rude. Maintenance sucks. Waste of money! Don’t waste your time touring here, they just show you the furnished apartment they have.
    • Property Manager Responded

      October 25, 2019
      It is genuinely disheartening to hear that your experience with us has been less than satisfactory. We apologize for any inconvenience our team may have caused. Please contact our office at mgr@302north.com so we may address your pest problem and other concerns.
    Review from Apartments.com