Your message has been sent! Thank you!

3030 Pharmacy Avenue Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

3030 Pharmacy Avenue in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(289) 806-5240
Check Availability
3030 Pharmacy Av, Toronto, ON M1W 2N7

Contact

3030 Pharmacy Avenue

Toronto, ON M1W 2N7
(289) 806-5240
3030 Pharmacy Avenue in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • 2–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,599-$3,395 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,599 - $3,395

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,599 - $3,395
  • 672–1,206 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 Month Free Rent~~1-month free rent plus $1000 move-in bonus. Terms and conditions apply. Please speak to our leasing team for more details.

About 3030 Pharmacy Avenue

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 5 Minutes To Birchmount Hospital

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

3030 Pharmacy Avenue offers 2 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,599 and having 672–1,206 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    From $2,599

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 672-1056 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,599 - $2,756

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,599 - $2,756
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,599Available NowTwo Bedroom672-1056 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $2,599 - $2,756Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,599 - $2,756
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    From $3,075

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 995-1206 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $3,075 - $3,395

    Total Monthly Price
    $3,075 - $3,395
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $3,075Available NowThree Bedroom995-1206 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $3,075 - $3,395Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $3,075 - $3,395
      Required Monthly Fees: None
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (289) 806-5240 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 303 Units
  • 16 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

Utility - WateriCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo
HydroiCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo

Parking Fees

Electric Vehicle Parking
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$150.00/mo
Garage
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$125.00/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Locker
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$50.00/mo
Bike Storage
Storage FeeiCharged Per Rentable Item.$8.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 5 Minutes To Birchmount Hospital

• Video Patrol
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3030 Pharmacy Av, Toronto, ON M1W 2N7

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
MondayClosed
Tuesday11:00 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday11:00 am–7:00 pm
Thursday11:00 am–7:00 pm
Friday11:00 am–7:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday10:00 am–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about 3030 Pharmacy Avenue

Where is 3030 Pharmacy Avenue located?

3030 Pharmacy Avenue is located at 3030 Pharmacy Av near the LAmoreaux Steeles Milliken area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at 3030 Pharmacy Avenue?

2 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at 3030 Pharmacy Avenue currently range from $2,599 to $3,395

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 3030 Pharmacy Avenue are
  • Monday Closed
  • Tuesday 11:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 11:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Thursday 11:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 11:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 10:00 am–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 3030 Pharmacy Avenue is: 1 Month Free Rent~~1-month free rent plus $1000 move-in bonus. Terms and conditions apply. Please speak to our leasing team for more details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The 3030 Pharmacy Avenue Apartments are 3.85% cheaper than the average apartment in the LAmoreaux Steeles Milliken area, and 22.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the LAmoreaux Steeles Milliken Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$2,599$2,668-$69-2.6%
    3 Bedroom$3,075$3,239-$164-5.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$2,599$3,227-$628-19.5%
    3 Bedroom$3,075$4,107-$1,032-25.1%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 442 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 3030 Pharmacy Avenue (LAmoreaux Steeles Milliken), and 7048 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Property Manager on Site
    • 24 Hour Access