Your message has been sent! Thank you!

327 N 40th St Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

327 N 40th St in Philadelphia, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(856) 372-5657
Check Availability
Philadelphia, PA 19104

Contact

327 N 40th St

Philadelphia, PA 19104
(856) 372-5657
327 N 40th St in Philadelphia, PA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $725-$1,625 Pricing
  • 500–1,100 Square Feet

About 327 N 40th St

327 N 40th St is located in the Powelton Neighborhood and 19104 Zip code of Philadelphia, PA. This community is professionally managed by CSS Property Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

327 N 40th St offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $725 and having 500–1,100 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 5B

    $725

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $725/personAvailable Now5B500

    Unit 5B Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Gorgeous Private Roof Deck!

    Unit 5B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $725
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $725

    Floorplan 5D

    $725

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $725/personAvailable Now5D500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 5D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $725
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $725

    Floorplan 1C

    $725

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $725/personAvailable Now1C500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 1C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $725
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $725

    Floorplan 2

    $725

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $725/personAvailable Now2500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 2 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $725
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $725
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 4

    $1,625

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,625Available Now41100

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 4 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,625
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,625
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (856) 372-5657 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 6 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2018
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$30.00

Utilities

Utility - ElectriciCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo
Utility - GasiCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo
High Speed Internet AccessiOptional Fee Charged Per Unit.$25.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Dog
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo

Parking Info and Fees

Street

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

327 N 40th St, Philadelphia, PA 19104

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–3:00 pm
Sunday9:00 am–3:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about 327 N 40th St

Where is 327 N 40th St located?

327 N 40th St is located at 327 N 40th St near the Powelton area of Philadelphia, PA

What is the current rent range at 327 N 40th St?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 327 N 40th St currently range from $725 to $1,625

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 327 N 40th St are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–3:00 pm
  • Sunday 9:00 am–3:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 327 N 40th St Apartments are 55.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the Powelton area, and 49.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Powelton Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$725$2,374-$1,649-69.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,625$2,736-$1,111-40.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Philadelphia

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$725$2,038-$1,313-64.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,625$2,518-$893-35.5%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 889 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 327 N 40th St (Powelton), and 7914 other apartment communities in Philadelphia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.6

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Fenced Lot(s)
    • Hardwood Floors
    • Balconies
    • Tile Floors
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
    • Deck(s)
  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

  • Outdoors 3.0

    The Outdoors rating shows the apartment listings on ApartmentHomeLiving.com with the top amenities and features for renters who love the outdoor lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Outdoors rating is based on the following features:

    • Fenced Lot(s)
    • Balconies
    • Deck(s)
    • Roof Terrace
    • Bicycle Storage
    • Porches
  • Student Living 3.8

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.