Your message has been sent! Thank you!

330 S. Wells St Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

330 S. Wells St in Chicago, IL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(708) 797-2877
Check Availability
330 S Wells St, Chicago, IL 60606

Contact

330 S. Wells St

330 S Wells St
Chicago, IL 60606
(708) 797-2877
330 S. Wells St in Chicago, IL - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,865-$2,340 Pricing
  • 372–658 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Limited Availability--schedule a tour today to secure your apartment!

About 330 S. Wells St

330 S. Wells St is located in the Chicago Loop Neighborhood and 60606 Zip code of Chicago, IL. This community is professionally managed by Cagan’s Realty Inc.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

330 S. Wells St offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,865 and having 372–658 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    09 Tier Studio Deluxe

    From $2,195

    Studio, 1 Bath, 658 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,195Available Now0609658
    $2,300Available Now1309658
    $2,250 July 28, 20260809658

Model Price Range

    • $2,195 - $2,300

    Unit 0609 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,195

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,195 - $2,300

    Unit 1309 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,300

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,195 - $2,300

    Unit 0809 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,250

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,195 - $2,300

    01 Tier Studio

    From $1,900

    Studio, 1 Bath, 394 sq ft
    Available Jun 4

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,930 June 4, 20261301394
    $1,945 June 19, 20261401394
    $1,900 June 25, 20261101394

Model Price Range

    • $1,900 - $1,945

    Unit 1301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,930

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,900 - $1,945

    Unit 1401 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,945

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,900 - $1,945

    Unit 1101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,900

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,900 - $1,945

    04 Tier Studio

    From $1,865

    Studio, 1 Bath, 372 sq ft
    Available Jul 5
    Cheapest StudioThis is the cheapest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,950 July 5, 20261604372
    $1,865 July 6, 20261004372
    $1,875 July 20, 20261104372

Model Price Range

    • $1,865 - $1,950

    Unit 1604 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,950

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,865 - $1,950

    Unit 1004 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,865

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,865 - $1,950

    Unit 1104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,875

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,865 - $1,950

    02 Tier Studio

    $1,975

    Studio, 1 Bath, 427 sq ft
    Available Jul 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,975 July 22, 20261202427

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 1202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,975

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,975

    03 Tier Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 464 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability03 Tier Studio464 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 1 Bedroom

    12 Tier Junior One Bedroom

    $2,275

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 622 sq ft
    Available Jun 25
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,275 June 25, 20260612622

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 0612 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,275

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,275

    11 Tier Junior One Bedroom

    $2,290

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 552 sq ft
    Available Jul 2

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,290 July 2, 20261311552

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 1311 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,290

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,290

    06 Tier Junior One Bedroom

    $2,335

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Jul 9

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,335 July 9, 20261206600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 1206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,335

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,335

    08 Tier Junior One Bedroom

    $2,340

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
    Available Aug 2
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,340 August 2, 20260708625

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Refrigerator

    Unit 0708 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,340

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,340

    07 Tier Junior One Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 533 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability07 Tier Junior One Bedroom533 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Refrigerator

    10 Tier Junior One Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 583 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability10 Tier Junior One Bedroom583 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Washer/Dryer

    Kitchen

    • Dishwasher
    • Refrigerator

    05 Tier Junior One Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 604 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability05 Tier Junior One Bedroom604 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (708) 797-2877 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 132 Units
  • 16 Stories
  • Built in 2019

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$400.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$100.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Restrictions apply, contact the Leasing Office for more details.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Restrictions apply, contact the Leasing Office for more details.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$100.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$25.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

330 S Wells St, Chicago, IL 60606

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 330 S. Wells St

Where is 330 S. Wells St located?

330 S. Wells St is located at 330 S Wells St near the Chicago Loop area of Chicago, IL

What is the current rent range at 330 S. Wells St?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at 330 S. Wells St currently range from $1,865 to $2,340

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 330 S. Wells St are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 330 S. Wells St is: Limited Availability--schedule a tour today to secure your apartment!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 330 S. Wells St Apartments are 25.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the Chicago Loop area, and 7.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Chicago Loop Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,865$2,506-$641-25.6%
    1 Bedroom$2,275$3,086-$811-26.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Chicago

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,865$1,968-$103-5.2%
    1 Bedroom$2,275$2,527-$252-10.0%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 451 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 330 S. Wells St (Chicago Loop), and 19112 other apartment communities in Chicago using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search