Your message has been sent! Thank you!

391 Sherbourne Street Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

391 Sherbourne Street in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(877) 846-4517
Check Availability
391 Sherbourne St, Toronto, ON M5A 2K3

Contact

391 Sherbourne Street

Toronto, ON M5A 2K3
(877) 846-4517
391 Sherbourne Street in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,705-$1,850 Pricing
  • 385–559 Square Feet

Rent Specials

2 MONTHS FREE ON A 13 MONTH LEASE*~~2 Months Free on a 13-Month Lease!* Limited-time offer. Certain conditions apply. *The rent mentioned in advertisements does not reflect the actual legal rent. The rent shown reflects the average monthly amount, incorporating any discounts over the lease period. Please contact leasing for more details. T&C apply. *2 months free on select units. certain conditions apply, limited-time offer.

About 391 Sherbourne Street

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

391 Sherbourne Street offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,705 and having 385–559 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Bachelor

    $1,705

    Studio, 1 Bath, 385 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,705Available NowBachelor385 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,705
  • 1 Bedroom

    1-Bedroom

    From $1,800

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550-559 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,800Available Now1-Bedroom550-559 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,800 - $1,850
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (877) 846-4517 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 48 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1910

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$0.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
20 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
100 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Fees

Parking
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$100-$120/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Video Patrol
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

391 Sherbourne St, Toronto, ON M5A 2K3

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 391 Sherbourne Street

Where is 391 Sherbourne Street located?

391 Sherbourne Street is located at 391 Sherbourne St near the Cabbagetown S St James Town area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at 391 Sherbourne Street?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at 391 Sherbourne Street currently range from $1,705 to $1,850

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 391 Sherbourne Street are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 391 Sherbourne Street is: 2 MONTHS FREE ON A 13 MONTH LEASE*~~2 Months Free on a 13-Month Lease!* Limited-time offer. Certain conditions apply. *The rent mentioned in advertisements does not reflect the actual legal rent. The rent shown reflects the average monthly amount, incorporating any discounts over the lease period. Please contact leasing for more details. T&C apply. *2 months free on select units. certain conditions apply, limited-time offer..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 391 Sherbourne Street Apartments are 7.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Cabbagetown S St James Town area, and 21.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Cabbagetown S St James Town Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,705$1,715-$10-0.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,800$2,111-$311-14.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,705$1,949-$244-12.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,800$2,567-$767-29.9%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 339 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 391 Sherbourne Street (Cabbagetown S St James Town), and 10174 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.6

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search