Your message has been sent! Thank you!

3Eleven Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

3Eleven in Chicago, IL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(205) 319-9686
Check Availability
311 W Illinois St, Chicago, IL 60654

Contact

3Eleven

311 W Illinois St
Chicago, IL 60654
(205) 319-9686
3Eleven in Chicago, IL - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,250-$4,725 Pricing
  • 425–1,138 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Schedule a tour with our leasing team to explore 3Eleven today. Text RENT to (312) 262-4842 for the latest updates.

About 3Eleven

3Eleven is located in the River North Neighborhood and 60654 Zip code of Chicago, IL. This community is professionally managed by Luxury Living Chicago Realty

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

3Eleven offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,250 and having 425–1,138 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    2202

    $2,425

    Studio, 1 Bath, 435 sq ft
    Available May 24

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtFloorplan
    $2,425 May 24, 20262202435

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 2202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,425

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,425

    2104

    $3,050

    Studio, 1 Bath, 692 sq ft
    Available Jul 8

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtFloorplan
    $3,050 July 8, 20262104692

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 2104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,050

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,050

    1709

    $2,565

    Studio, 1 Bath, 491 sq ft
    Available Jul 19

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtFloorplan
    $2,565 July 19, 20261709491

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 1709 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,565

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,565

    Floorplan 802

    $2,250

    Studio, 1 Bath, 425 sq ft
    Available Jul 22
    Cheapest StudioThis is the cheapest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtFloorplan
    $2,250 July 22, 2026802425

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 802 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,250

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,250

    1304

    $2,925

    Studio, 1 Bath, 692 sq ft
    Available Jul 29

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtFloorplan
    $2,925 July 29, 20261304692

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 1304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,925

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,925

    Floorplan 809

    $2,350

    Studio, 1 Bath, 491 sq ft
    Available Aug 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtFloorplan
    $2,350 August 1, 2026809491

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 809 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,350

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,350

    1311

    $2,675

    Studio, 1 Bath, 638 sq ft
    Available Aug 8

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtFloorplan
    $2,675 August 8, 20261311638

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 1311 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,675

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,675
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 807

    $3,095

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 708 sq ft
    Available Jul 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtFloorplan
    $3,095 July 10, 2026807708

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 807 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,095

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,095

    Floorplan 514

    $3,125

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 752 sq ft
    Available Jul 28

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtFloorplan
    $3,125 July 28, 2026514752

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 514 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,125

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,125
  • 2 Bedrooms

    1801

    $4,725

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1138 sq ft
    Available Jul 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtFloorplan
    $4,725 July 12, 202618011138

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 1801 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $4,725

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $4,725
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (205) 319-9686 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 245 Units
  • 25 Stories
  • Built in 2018

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$450.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Comments:

Pets Allowed.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Comments:

Pets Allowed.

Storage Fees

Storage Small
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$25.00/mo
Storage Medium
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$50.00/mo
Storage Large
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$100.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

311 W Illinois St, Chicago, IL 60654

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday10:00 am–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about 3Eleven

Where is 3Eleven located?

3Eleven is located at 311 W Illinois St near the River North area of Chicago, IL

What is the current rent range at 3Eleven?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 3Eleven currently range from $2,250 to $4,725

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 3Eleven are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 10:00 am–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 3Eleven is: Schedule a tour with our leasing team to explore 3Eleven today. Text RENT to (312) 262-4842 for the latest updates..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 3Eleven Apartments are 8.17% cheaper than the average apartment in the River North area, and 30.0% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the River North Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,250$2,545-$295-11.6%
    1 Bedroom$3,095$3,261-$166-5.1%
    2 Bedroom$4,725$5,125-$400-7.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Chicago

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$2,250$1,951+$29915.3%
    1 Bedroom$3,095$2,517+$57823.0%
    2 Bedroom$4,725$3,114+$1,61151.7%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 620 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 3Eleven (River North), and 31087 other apartment communities in Chicago using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • My fav apartment of all time

    April 5, 2021
    I lived here for 2.5 years and only left as I left the country, but LOVED this place and everything included. My favorite apartment in the 8-10 places I have rented before. The building itself was brand new when I moved in, so everything is up to date and mint. The rooftop is probably the coolest rooftop in all of Chicago, and is much more peaceful than you'd imagine for a River North rooftop. I can easily take a nap on the hammock midday without feeling like I am in a busy city. The staff ...
    is incredible, super helpful, always accommodating, and always available. This was a real luxury. I also had a parking space that was nice as I probably avoided loads of tickets, a hit and run, and scratches, all the fun stuff that street parking in Chicago has to offer :) This apartment was my favorite place to live, and I stayed for 2.5 years before I left the country, or I would still be there! I'd recommend many to live here and enjoy a top tier building, with class A service, in a prime location. Thank you 3 Eleven team!