Your message has been sent! Thank you!

414 Marshall St Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

414 Marshall St in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(832) 251-7896
Check Availability
Houston, TX 77006

Contact

414 Marshall St

Houston, TX 77006
(832) 251-7896
414 Marshall St in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $895-$1,295 Pricing
  • 620–820 Square Feet

About 414 Marshall St

414 Marshall St is located in the Montrose Neighborhood and 77006 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by Tarantino Properties, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

414 Marshall St offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $895 and having 620–820 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 brd

    From $895

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 620 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $895Available Now1 brd620 sq ft$300

Model Price Range

    • $895 - $925

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 brd

    From $1,195

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 820 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,195Available Now2 brd820 sq ft$600

Model Price Range

    • $1,195 - $1,295

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (832) 251-7896 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 27 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1965

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$75.00

Utilities

Utility BundleiAllocated Utilities for water, sewer, gas, trash and pest control Charged per unit.$60.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$10.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 20 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$400.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 50 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Google Map

Map

414 Marshall St, Houston, TX 77006

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 414 Marshall St

Where is 414 Marshall St located?

414 Marshall St is located at 414 Marshall St near the Montrose area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at 414 Marshall St?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 414 Marshall St currently range from $895 to $1,295

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 414 Marshall St are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The 414 Marshall St Apartments are 58.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the Montrose area, and 31.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Montrose Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$895$1,905-$1,010-53.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,195$3,294-$2,099-63.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$895$1,334-$439-32.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,195$1,732-$537-31.0%

    Methodology: On 05/12/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 779 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 414 Marshall St (Montrose), and 7569 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/12/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 414 Marshall St.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Alley Theatre

615 Texas Avenue
5 minute drive / 1.75 miles away

Beer Can House

222 Malone Street
6 minute drive / 2.87 miles away

NRG Stadium

One Reliant Parkway
8 minute drive / 4.12 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

2612 Smith Rd
1 minute drive / 0.53 miles away

Macy's

1110 Main St
4 minute drive / 1.39 miles away

Kroger

1440 Studemont St
5 minute drive / 2.37 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Houston Community College - Central Campus

3100 Main Street
1 minute drive / 0.29 miles away

University of St Thomas

3800 Montrose Blvd
2 minute drive / 0.83 miles away

Texas Southern University

3100 Clerburne Street
5 minute drive / 1.76 miles away

Groceries

Randalls

2225 Louisiana St
2 minute drive / 0.71 miles away

Heb

1701 W Alabama St
4 minute drive / 1.38 miles away

Whole Foods

701 Waugh Dr
4 minute drive / 1.63 miles away

Hospitals

St. Joseph Medical Center

1401 St. Joseph Parkway
2 minute drive / 0.98 miles away

Park Plaza Hospital