Your message has been sent! Thank you!

418 S Laramie Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

418 S Laramie in Chicago, IL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(708) 938-4162
Check Availability
418-424 S Laramie Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

Contact

418 S Laramie

418-424 S Laramie Ave
Chicago, IL 60644
(708) 938-4162
418 S Laramie in Chicago, IL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,090-$1,205 Pricing
  • 585–760 Square Feet

About 418 S Laramie

418 S Laramie is located in the Austin Neighborhood and 60644 Zip code of Chicago, IL.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

418 S Laramie offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,090 and having 585–760 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath Apartment with Dining

    From $1,090

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 585-620 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,130Available Now5204C620
    $1,090Available Now5208C585

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Eat-in Kitchen

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,090 - $1,130

    Unit 5204C Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Eat-in Kitchen

    Living Space

    • Hardwood Floors

    Unique Features

    • 3rd floor
    • Heat Included
    • Pre-Recorded Tour

    Unit 5204C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,130

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,090 - $1,130

    Unit 5208C Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Eat-in Kitchen

    Unique Features

    • 3rd floor
    • Heat Included
    • Pre-Recorded Tour

    Unit 5208C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,090

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,090 - $1,130
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath Apartment with Dining

    $1,205

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 760 sq ft
    Available Aug 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,205 August 1, 20265200B760

    Unit 5200B Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Eat-in Kitchen

    Unique Features

    • 2nd floor
    • Heat Included

    Unit 5200B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,205

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,205
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (708) 938-4162 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 30 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1929

Map

418-424 S Laramie Ave, Chicago, IL 60644

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 418 S Laramie

Where is 418 S Laramie located?

418 S Laramie is located at 418-424 S Laramie Ave near the Austin area of Chicago, IL

What is the current rent range at 418 S Laramie?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 418 S Laramie currently range from $1,090 to $1,205

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 418 S Laramie are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The 418 S Laramie Apartments are 15.55% cheaper than the average apartment in the Austin area, and 58.95% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Austin Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,090$1,205-$115-9.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,205$1,537-$332-21.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Chicago

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,090$2,509-$1,419-56.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,205$3,117-$1,912-61.3%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1155 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 418 S Laramie (Austin), and 22765 other apartment communities in Chicago using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search