Your message has been sent! Thank you!

443 Wrightwood Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

443 Wrightwood in Chicago, IL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(708) 406-2162
Check Availability
443 W Wrightwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60614

Contact

443 Wrightwood

443 W Wrightwood Ave
Chicago, IL 60614
(708) 406-2162
443 Wrightwood in Chicago, IL - Building Photo
  • Studio Bedrooms
  • $1,495-$1,625 Pricing

About 443 Wrightwood

443 Wrightwood is located in the Lincoln Park Neighborhood and 60614 Zip code of Chicago, IL. This community is professionally managed by BJB Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

443 Wrightwood offers Studio starting from $1,495. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • Studio

      Studio

      From $1,495

      Studio, 1 Bath
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnit
      From $1,495Available NowStudio

Model Price Range

      • $1,495 - $1,625
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (708) 406-2162 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 175 Units
    • 13 Stories
    • Built in 1931

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$195.00

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Cats
    • 2 Pet Limit

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    443 W Wrightwood Ave, Chicago, IL 60614

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Saturday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about 443 Wrightwood

    Where is 443 Wrightwood located?

    443 Wrightwood is located at 443 W Wrightwood Ave near the Lincoln Park area of Chicago, IL

    What is the current rent range at 443 Wrightwood?

    Studio at 443 Wrightwood is $1,495. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for 443 Wrightwood are
    • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Saturday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Great Value3.8

      The 443 Wrightwood Apartments are 15.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the Lincoln Park area, and 24.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Lincoln Park Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,495$1,771-$276-15.6%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Chicago

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,495$1,968-$473-24.0%

      Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 411 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 443 Wrightwood (Lincoln Park), and 8211 other apartment communities in Chicago using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

    • Transit Friendly 3.2

      Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    2.0
    2 Renters Reviews
    • DANGEROUS. MOLD. DO NOT LIVE HERE.

      December 30, 2021
      There is mold throughout the bulding. The staff is completely incompetent. They will lie to you, enter your apartment without consent, and endanger your health. Horrible managment and a dangerous environment. There are other crap apartments that will not hurt you. Live anywhere else.
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Pretty nice on a budget

      June 26, 2020
      Moved here for my first job out of college and it was great on a budget for a one bedroom. Nice view, cute little apartment, with friendly and responsive property management staff. That being said, dishwasher worked poorly, shower was inconsistent / difficult to use, and the elevators were so slow I would have to leave 5 minutes earlier for everything. Overall, I enjoyed the deal I got living here but am ready to move into something nicer.