Your message has been sent! Thank you!

45-51 E Surrey St Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

45-51 E Surrey St in Guelph, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(226) 770-3866
Check Availability
Guelph, ON N1H 3P6

Contact

45-51 E Surrey St

Guelph, ON N1H 3P6
(226) 770-3866
45-51 E Surrey St in Guelph, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $795-$1,450 Pricing
  • 580–700 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Limited Time Offer | Enjoy One Month FREE on a 13-Month Lease!*~~*Pricing, availability, and incentives are subject to change. Conditions apply. Suite features may vary. Images and virtual tours may not reflect actual suite finishes. E. & O.E.

About 45-51 E Surrey St

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

45-51 E Surrey St offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $795 and having 580–700 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $795

    Studio, 0.5 Baths
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $795Available NowStudio

Model Price Range

    • $795 - $1,200
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,200

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 580 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,200Available Now1 Bedroom580 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,395
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedrooms

    $1,450

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,450Available Now2 Bedrooms700 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,450
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (226) 770-3866 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 16 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1900

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$0.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

45-51 E Surrey St, Guelph, ON N1H 3P6

Frequently Asked Questions about 45-51 E Surrey St

Where is 45-51 E Surrey St located?

45-51 E Surrey St is located at 45-51 E Surrey St near the Guelph South Central area of Guelph, ON

What is the current rent range at 45-51 E Surrey St?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 45-51 E Surrey St currently range from $795 to $1,450

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 45-51 E Surrey St is: Limited Time Offer | Enjoy One Month FREE on a 13-Month Lease!*~~*Pricing, availability, and incentives are subject to change. Conditions apply. Suite features may vary. Images and virtual tours may not reflect actual suite finishes. E. & O.E..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The 45-51 E Surrey St Apartments are 36.63% cheaper than the average apartment in the Guelph South Central area, and 44.77% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Guelph South Central Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$795$997-$202-20.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,200$2,058-$858-41.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,450$2,785-$1,335-47.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Guelph

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$795$1,629-$834-51.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,200$2,028-$828-40.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,450$2,513-$1,063-42.3%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 220 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 45-51 E Surrey St (Guelph South Central), and 420 other apartment communities in Guelph using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.4

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 45-51 E Surrey St.

Big Box and Retail

Walmart

175 Stone Rd W
3 minute drive / 1.22 miles away

Staples

26 Pinebush Rd
21 minute drive / 9.84 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of Guelph - Main Campus

50 Stone Road East
2 minute drive / 0.88 miles away