Your message has been sent! Thank you!

5-9 Del-Lin Drive Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

5-9 Del-Lin Drive in St. Louis, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(314) 237-0137
Check Availability
5-9 Del Lin Dr, St. Louis, MO 63105

Contact

5-9 Del-Lin Drive

5-9 Del Lin Dr
St. Louis, MO 63105
(314) 237-0137
5-9 Del-Lin Drive in St. Louis, MO - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,750-$3,500 Pricing
  • 520–826 Square Feet

About 5-9 Del-Lin Drive

5-9 Del-Lin Drive is located in the University City Neighborhood and 63105 Zip code of St. Louis, MO. This community is professionally managed by The Elizabeth UCity

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

5-9 Del-Lin Drive offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,750 and having 520–826 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1B

    $1,750

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 520 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,750 June 1, 2026100520
    $1,750 June 1, 2026200520
    $1,750 June 1, 2026300520

Model Price

    • $1,750

    Unit 100 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,750

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,750

    Unit 200 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,750

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,750

    Unit 300 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,750

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,750
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2B S

    $2,300

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 541 sq ft
    Available Soon

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,300Available Soon206541
    $2,300Available Soon106541
    $2,300Available Soon306541

Model Price

    • $2,300

    Unit 206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,300

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,300

    Unit 106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,300

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,300

    Unit 306 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,300

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,300

    2B N

    $2,300

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 569 sq ft
    Available Aug 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,300 August 1, 2026105569
    $2,300 August 1, 2026205569
    $2,300 August 1, 2026305569

Model Price

    • $2,300

    Unit 105 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,300

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,300

    Unit 205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,300

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,300

    Unit 305 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,300

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,300
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3B W

    $3,500

    3 Beds, 3 Baths, 786 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,500 June 1, 2026202786
    $3,500 June 1, 2026302786

Model Price

    • $3,500

    Unit 202 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,500

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,500

    Unit 302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,500

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,500

    3B E

    $3,500

    3 Beds, 3 Baths, 826 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $3,500 June 1, 2026201826
    $3,500 June 1, 2026301826

Model Price

    • $3,500

    Unit 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,500

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,500

    Unit 301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,500

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,500
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (314) 237-0137 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 13 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1935
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$1750-$3500

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiUpon Availability
  • 6 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5-9 Del Lin Dr, St. Louis, MO 63105

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 5-9 Del-Lin Drive

Where is 5-9 Del-Lin Drive located?

5-9 Del-Lin Drive is located at 5-9 Del Lin Dr near the University City area of St. Louis, MO

What is the current rent range at 5-9 Del-Lin Drive?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at 5-9 Del-Lin Drive currently range from $1,750 to $3,500

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 5-9 Del-Lin Drive are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The 5-9 Del-Lin Drive Apartments are 6.6% cheaper than the average apartment in the University City area, and 33.43% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the University City Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,750$2,171-$421-19.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,300$2,808-$508-18.1%
    3 Bedroom$3,500$2,974+$52617.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of St. Louis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,750$1,422+$32823.1%
    2 Bedroom$2,300$1,704+$59635.0%
    3 Bedroom$3,500$2,462+$1,03842.2%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 473 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 5-9 Del-Lin Drive (University City), and 3404 other apartment communities in St. Louis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search