Your message has been sent! Thank you!

504 Saint Johns St Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

504 Saint Johns St in Ypsilanti, MI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(734) 547-6648
Check Availability
504 Saint John, Ypsilanti, MI 48197

Contact

504 Saint Johns St

Ypsilanti, MI 48197
(734) 547-6648
504 Saint Johns St in Ypsilanti, MI - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,045-$1,295 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,045 - $1,295

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,045 - $1,295
  • 644–922 Square Feet

About 504 Saint Johns St

504 Saint Johns St is located in the Downtown Ypsilanti Neighborhood and 48197 Zip code of Ypsilanti, MI. This community is professionally managed by Barnes & Barnes

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

504 Saint Johns St offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,045 and having 644–922 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,045

    Studio, 1 Bath
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,045

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,045
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    $1,045June 1, 2026Studio
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price

    • $1,045Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,045
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bdrm

    $1,095

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 644 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,095

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,095
    Available Aug 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,095August 1, 20261 bdrm644 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,095Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,095
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bdrm

    $1,295

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 922 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,295

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,295
    Available Aug 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,295August 1, 20262 bdrm922 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,295Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,295
      Required Monthly Fees: None
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (734) 547-6648 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 22 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1964

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$45.00
Max chargeable amount: $45
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$100.00

Utilities

Utility - ElectriciPaid to DTE Energy Charged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo
Utility - GasiIncluded with rent Charged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.$0.00/mo
Utility - WateriIncluded with rent Charged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.$0.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

No dogs allowed

Comments:

$25 per month for 1 cat or $40 per month for 2.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiMaximum of one parking pass per bedroom
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

504 Saint John, Ypsilanti, MI 48197

Frequently Asked Questions about 504 Saint Johns St

Where is 504 Saint Johns St located?

504 Saint Johns St is located at 504 Saint John near the Downtown Ypsilanti area of Ypsilanti, MI

What is the current rent range at 504 Saint Johns St?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 504 Saint Johns St currently range from $1,045 to $1,295

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 504 Saint Johns St Apartments are 0.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Ypsilanti area, and 11.87% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Ypsilanti Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,045$999+$464.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,095$1,134-$39-3.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,295$1,331-$36-2.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Ypsilanti

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,045$1,134-$89-7.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,095$1,283-$188-14.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,295$1,491-$196-13.1%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 326 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 504 Saint Johns St (Downtown Ypsilanti), and 349 other apartment communities in Ypsilanti using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Not really worth the money

    August 29, 2018
    This place was a good deal when I first moved in, but they keep raising their rates and charging more for extra things like parking, so now it just seems mediocre compared to other off campus sites. The apartments and townhouses are decent, and it's close to campus, but the buildings are much older than other living centers. Additionally, the check-in process is horrible, office staff are unfriendly, and the "free shuttle" they advertise has crappy hours and is often full. Better off spending big ...
    money somewhere nicer if you're going to!
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Close to campus, decent apartment

    July 30, 2015
    This apartment wasn't bad for being right next to campus. All utilities except for electric were included and the space for a one bedroom was pretty big so the price was acceptable. Maintenance came pretty quickly after submitting a work request. The building could use some touch ups but overall, it was a good space.