Your message has been sent! Thank you!

52 Mabelle | Far Investments Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

52 Mabelle | Far Investments in Toronto, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(437) 494-0096
Check Availability
52 Mabelle Ave, Toronto, ON M9A 4X9

Contact

52 Mabelle | Far Investments

52 Mabelle Ave
Toronto, ON M9A 4X9
(437) 494-0096
52 Mabelle | Far Investments in Toronto, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,795-$2,875 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,795 - $2,875

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,795 - $2,875
  • 700–1,050 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Get One Month FREE on New Leases for 2 or 3 Bedrooms Units~~Get One Month FREE on New Leases for 2 or 3 Bedrooms Units* T&Cs Apply

About 52 Mabelle | Far Investments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

52 Mabelle | Far Investments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,795 and having 700–1,050 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $1,795

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,795 - $1,985

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,795 - $1,985
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,795Available NowOne Bedroom700 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price Range

    • $1,795 - $1,985Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,795 - $1,985
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    From $2,325

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 925 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,325 - $2,425

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,325 - $2,425
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,325Available NowTwo Bedroom925 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,325 - $2,425Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,325 - $2,425
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    $2,875

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1050 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,875

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,875
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,875Available NowThree Bedroom1050 sq ft

Model Price

    • $2,875Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,875
      Required Monthly Fees: None
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (437) 494-0096 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 349 Units
  • 22 Stories
  • Built in 1973

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

Utilities

HydroiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo
HeatiCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo
WateriCharged per unit.Included in Rent/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$130.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Storage Fees

Storage Locker
Storage FeeiCharged Per Rentable Item.Varies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

52 Mabelle Ave, Toronto, ON M9A 4X9

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–7:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–7:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–7:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–7:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about 52 Mabelle | Far Investments

Where is 52 Mabelle | Far Investments located?

52 Mabelle | Far Investments is located at 52 Mabelle Ave near the Islington City Centre North area of Toronto, ON

What is the current rent range at 52 Mabelle | Far Investments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at 52 Mabelle | Far Investments currently range from $1,795 to $2,875

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 52 Mabelle | Far Investments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 52 Mabelle | Far Investments is: Get One Month FREE on New Leases for 2 or 3 Bedrooms Units~~Get One Month FREE on New Leases for 2 or 3 Bedrooms Units* T&Cs Apply.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 52 Mabelle | Far Investments Apartments are 6.13% cheaper than the average apartment in the Islington City Centre North area, and 28.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Islington City Centre North Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,795$2,010-$215-10.7%
    2 Bedroom$2,325$2,462-$137-5.6%
    3 Bedroom$2,875$2,937-$62-2.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Toronto

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,795$2,451-$656-26.8%
    2 Bedroom$2,325$3,221-$896-27.8%
    3 Bedroom$2,875$4,141-$1,266-30.6%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 232 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 52 Mabelle | Far Investments (Islington City Centre North), and 12319 other apartment communities in Toronto using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 52 Mabelle | Far Investments.

Big Box and Retail

Costco

1570 Dundas St E
7 minute drive / 3.58 miles away

Walmart

2245 Islington Ave
9 minute drive / 4.56 miles away

Michaels

30 Billy Bishop Way
14 minute drive / 6.89 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Humber College - North Campus

205 Humber College Blvd
14 minute drive / 6.63 miles away

University of Toronto - Main Campus

27 Kings College Cir
14 minute drive / 6.77 miles away

University of St. Michael's College - Main Campus

81 Saint Mary Street
15 minute drive / 7.1 miles away