Your message has been sent! Thank you!

521 E Live Oak Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

521 E Live Oak Ave in Arcadia, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(626) 609-4155
Check Availability
Arcadia, CA 91006

Contact

521 E Live Oak Ave

Arcadia, CA 91006
(626) 609-4155
521 E Live Oak Ave in Arcadia, CA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $2,500 Pricing
  • 834 Square Feet

About 521 E Live Oak Ave

521 E Live Oak Ave is located in the 91006 Zip code of Arcadia, CA. This community is professionally managed by Helix Real Estate Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

521 E Live Oak Ave offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,500 and having 834 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 2 Bedrooms

      2 Beds, 1 Baths

      $2,500

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 834 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $2,500Available NowC834

      Unit C Amenities and Features

      Kitchen

      • Dishwasher

      Unit C Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $2,500

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $2,500
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (626) 609-4155 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 15 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1960

Map

    521 E Live Oak Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
    Friday8:30 am–3:00 pm
    Saturday8:30 am–3:00 pm
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about 521 E Live Oak Ave

    Where is 521 E Live Oak Ave located?

    521 E Live Oak Ave is located at 521 E Live Oak Ave, Arcadia, CA

    What is the current rent range at 521 E Live Oak Ave?

    2 Bedrooms at 521 E Live Oak Ave currently start from $2,500. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for 521 E Live Oak Ave are
    • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
    • Friday 8:30 am–3:00 pm
    • Saturday 8:30 am–3:00 pm
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.0

      The 521 E Live Oak Ave Apartments are 31.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Arcadia

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$2,500$3,630-$1,130-31.1%

      Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 746 other apartment communities in Arcadia using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 521 E Live Oak Ave.

    Big Box and Retail

    Kohl's

    504 W Huntington Dr
    4 minute drive / 2.08 miles away

    Walgreens

    490 W Huntington Dr
    4 minute drive / 2.13 miles away

    Jcpenney

    400 S Baldwin Ave
    5 minute drive / 2.53 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Pasadena City College

    1570 East Colorado Boulevard
    13 minute drive / 6.18 miles away

    Rio Hondo Community College

    3600 Workman Mill Road
    13 minute drive / 6.28 miles away

    California Institute of Technology - Pasadena

    1200 East California Boulevard
    13 minute drive / 6.31 miles away

    Groceries

    Grocery Outlet

    140 E Live Oak Ave
    1 minute drive / 0.37 miles away

    99 Ranch Market

    1220-1300 S Golden West Ave
    5 minute drive / 2.44 miles away

    Ralphs

    211 E Foothill Blvd
    6 minute drive / 2.89 miles away

    Hospitals

    Methodist Hospital Of Southern California

    300 W Huntington Dr
    4 minute drive / 2.14 miles away

    Bhc Alhambra Hospital

    4619 N Rosemead Blvd
    7 minute drive / 3.4 miles away