Your message has been sent! Thank you!

5320-5326.5 S. Drexel Boulevard Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

5320-5326.5 S. Drexel Boulevard in Chicago, IL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(855) 901-6417
Check Availability
5320-5326.5 S Drexel Ave, Chicago, IL 60615

Contact

5320-5326.5 S. Drexel Boulevard

5320-5326.5 S Drexel Ave
Chicago, IL 60615
(855) 901-6417
5320-5326.5 S. Drexel Boulevard in Chicago, IL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,550-$4,720 Pricing
  • 438–1,058 Square Feet

About 5320-5326.5 S. Drexel Boulevard

5320-5326.5 S. Drexel Boulevard is located in the Hyde Park Neighborhood and 60615 Zip code of Chicago, IL. This community is professionally managed by MAC Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

5320-5326.5 S. Drexel Boulevard offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,550 and having 438–1,058 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    5320-1G

    From $1,550

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 665 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,550Available Now5320-1G665 sq ft

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,938

    5320-1bc

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 438 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability5320-1bc438 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    5320-1bD

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability5320-1bD625 sq ft
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    5320-2bC

    From $1,899

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 643 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,899Available Now22.5-2A643

    Unit 22.5-2A Amenities and Features

• Full Renovation

    Unit 22.5-2A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,899

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,899 - $2,526
  • 3 Bedrooms

    5320-3bC

    From $2,550

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 953 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,550Available Now5320-3bC953 sq ft

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,550 - $3,570

    5320-3bd

    From $2,699

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1058 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,699Available Now20-11058

    Unit 20-1 Amenities and Features

• Full Renovation

    Unit 20-1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,699

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,699 - $4,720
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (855) 901-6417 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2000
  • 31 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1924

Lease Terms

  • 3, 4, 6, 7, 9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$65.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$550.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$350.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Restrictions:

No Aggressive Breeds

Reptile
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Declawed

Parking Info and Fees

Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5320-5326.5 S Drexel Ave, Chicago, IL 60615

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday8:00 am–6:00 pm
Sunday8:00 am–6:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about 5320-5326.5 S. Drexel Boulevard

Where is 5320-5326.5 S. Drexel Boulevard located?

5320-5326.5 S. Drexel Boulevard is located at 5320-5326.5 S Drexel Ave near the Hyde Park area of Chicago, IL

What is the current rent range at 5320-5326.5 S. Drexel Boulevard?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at 5320-5326.5 S. Drexel Boulevard currently range from $1,550 to $2,699

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 5320-5326.5 S. Drexel Boulevard are
  • Monday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 8:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Sunday 8:00 am–6:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The 5320-5326.5 S. Drexel Boulevard Apartments are 23.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hyde Park area, and 37.13% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Hyde Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,550$2,079-$529-25.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,899$2,625-$726-27.7%
    3 Bedroom$2,550$3,066-$516-16.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Chicago

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,550$2,508-$958-38.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,899$3,114-$1,215-39.0%
    3 Bedroom$2,550$3,873-$1,323-34.2%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 882 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 5320-5326.5 S. Drexel Boulevard (Hyde Park), and 27799 other apartment communities in Chicago using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search