Your message has been sent! Thank you!

54 Aileen Rd

(416) 441-2888
Check Availability
Markham, ON L3T 5T1

Contact

54 Aileen Rd

Markham, ON L3T 5T1
(416) 441-2888
54 Aileen Rd in Markham, ON - Building Photo
  • 4 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $3,850 Pricing

About 54 Aileen Rd

Experience the perfect blend of **luxury,comfort,elegance,and modern living** in this gorgeous,totally renovated 2-storey home. Thoughtfully designed and beautifully finished,this exceptional residence offers **4+1 bedrooms** and a spacious open-concept layout,creating an inviting atmosphere from the moment you enter.Every detail has been carefully considered to create a **sophisticated yet comfortable** environment,ideal for everyday family living and entertaining. The generous layout offers an abundance of space while maintaining a warm and inviting feel throughout.The main floor showcases **beautiful new hardwood flooring,upgraded staircase railing,modern LED pot lights,and stylish new light fixtures**,creating a fresh,polished,contemporary ambiance.At the heart of the home is the spectacular **newly renovated gourmet kitchen**,featuring beautiful cabinetry,elegant stone countertops,a large centre island with breakfast bar,and spacious breakfast area. A perfect space for family meals,casual gatherings,and entertaining.The spacious family room with fireplace creates a **warm and inviting setting** for relaxing and spending quality time together. The thoughtful layout provides plenty of room for everyone while maintaining a wonderful sense of connection.Step outside to the **deep private backyard**,offering an incredible setting for summer enjoyment,outdoor entertaining,and memorable family gatherings.The home also features **newer furnace and A/C,hardwood flooring,upgraded staircase railing,modern LED pot lights,and stylish new light fixtures**,adding to its overall comfort and appeal.**An exceptional leasing opportunity for those seeking a beautifully renovated luxury home in a highly desirable setting. Spacious,stylish,bright,elegant,and move-in ready-this remarkable residence offers the quality,comfort,and lifestyle you have been looking for. A home you will be proud to call your home. (id:63800) ID#: 1886271

Property Contact Info

Contact:
ANAHITA MOMTAZIAN
(Broker)
Company:
HARVEY KALLES REAL ESTATE LTD.
(Firm)

Call Us:(416) 441-2888

View Property Website

Powered by: REALTOR.ca

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

    • 4 Bedrooms

      $3,850

      54 Aileen Rd

      4 Beds, 3 Baths,
      Available Soon

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnit
      $3,850Available Soon54 Aileen Rd

      Unit Amenities and Features

      Features

      • Air Conditioning
      • Heat Type - Gas

      Kitchen

      • Oven

      Unit Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $3,850
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Features and Amenities

    On-Site Services

    • Garden Style

    Interior Features

    • Heat Type Gas
    • Air Conditioning

    Kitchen Amenities

    • Oven
    Google Map

    Map

    54 Aileen Rd, Markham, ON L3T 5T1

    Getting Around

    • 50 / 100 Fairly walkable

      Some day-to-day needs are within walking distance

    • 40 / 100 Some public transit

      Transit is available for most trips

    • 60 / 100 Moderately bikeable

      Suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

    • 90 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

      Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

    Scores provided by Local Logic details

    Getting to Know the Area

    • 70 / 100 Restaurants

      Variety of restaurants within a few minutes

    • 60 / 100 Cafes

      Variety of cafés within a few minutes

    • 40 / 100 Nightlife

      Some bars within walking distance

    • 70 / 100 Shopping

      Several shops within a few minutes

    • 70 / 100 Parks

      Large amount of park space nearby

    • 80 / 100 Noise Level

      Very few sources of noise nearby

    Scores provided by Local Logic

    Frequently Asked Questions about 54 Aileen Rd

    What type of rentals are available at 54 Aileen Rd?

    There is currently a 4 Bed 3 Bath Home for rent listed at 54 Aileen Rd. It is Available Soon .

    How much is the rent at 54 Aileen Rd?

    54 Aileen Rd is currently listed at $3,850.

    What area of town is 54 Aileen Rd located in?

    Located in the Markham Neighborhood, 54 Aileen Rd is in the L3T 5T1 Postal Code of Markham, ON.

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 54 Aileen Rd.

    Big Box and Retail

    Costco

    35 John Birchall Rd
    12 minute drive / 5.64 miles away

    Michaels

    30 Billy Bishop Way
    14 minute drive / 6.8 miles away

    Lowe's

    800 Warden Ave
    17 minute drive / 8.35 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    York University - Glendon Campus

    2275 Bayview Avenue
    13 minute drive / 6.36 miles away

    York Université - Keele Campus

    4700 Keele Street
    14 minute drive / 6.54 miles away

    Nearby Neighborhoods

    Richmond Hill Vaughan King

    Studio to 7 Bedroom Apartments from $1,000
    View Rentals

    Nearby Apartments

    Rental Price Ranges in the Area

    BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
    Markham Studio Apartments $1,724$1,649$1,799
    Markham 1 Bedroom Apartments $2,148$920$4,203
    Markham 2 Bedroom Apartments $2,463$2,100$3,912
    Markham 3 Bedroom Apartments $3,191$2,500$4,247
    2 Bedroom Homes$2,335$850$5,400
    3 Bedroom Homes$3,074$750$5,350
    4 Bedroom Homes$3,754$1,500$8,000
    5 Bedroom Homes$5,144$1,000$10,000+
    6 Bedroom Homes$5,286$1,750$10,000+
    7 Bedroom Homes$7,137$3,650$10,000+

    Browse Top Apartments in Markham

    Viewing: 54 Aileen Rd | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/26/2026