Your message has been sent! Thank you!

5612 Grover Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

5612 Grover Ave in Austin, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(737) 284-1811
Check Availability
Austin, TX 78756

Contact

5612 Grover Ave

Austin, TX 78756
(737) 284-1811
5612 Grover Ave in Austin, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,300-$1,900 Pricing
  • 700–900 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$250 OFF your first month~~Get $250 OFF your first month of rent if you sign this month!

About 5612 Grover Ave

5612 Grover Ave is located in the Brentwood Neighborhood and 78756 Zip code of Austin, TX. This community is professionally managed by Lopchi Investments

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

5612 Grover Ave offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,350 and having 700–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A

    From $1,350

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,350Available Now101700$1,750
    $1,350Available Now103700$1,750
    $1,350Available Now203700$1,550

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,300 - $1,350

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,350

    Unit 101 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,300 - $1,350

    Unit 103 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,300 - $1,350

    Unit 203 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,350
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,550 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,300 - $1,350
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B

    From $1,475

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Jul 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,475 July 10, 2026106800

    Unit 106 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,475
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,475 - $1,525
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C

    From $1,900

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,900Available Now107900$1,750

    Unit 107 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unit 107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,900
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,850 - $1,900
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (737) 284-1811 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 12 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1965

Lease Terms

  • 6+ mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiThe security deposit equals 1-month of rent. Charged Per Unit.$1,350.00
Max chargeable amount: Equivalent to 1 month of base rent

Utilities

Utility - Water/SeweriCharged Per Unit.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

The one-time and monthly fee is per pet. A Maximum of 2 pets are allowed per household.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$0.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2. The one-time and monthly fee is per pet. A Maximum of 2 pets are allowed per household.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5612 Grover Ave, Austin, TX 78756

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 5612 Grover Ave

Where is 5612 Grover Ave located?

5612 Grover Ave is located at 5612 Grover Ave near the Brentwood area of Austin, TX

What is the current rent range at 5612 Grover Ave?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at 5612 Grover Ave currently range from $1,350 to $1,900

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 5612 Grover Ave are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 5612 Grover Ave is: $250 OFF your first month~~Get $250 OFF your first month of rent if you sign this month!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The 5612 Grover Ave Apartments are 25.03% cheaper than the average apartment in the Brentwood area, and 17.67% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Brentwood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,300$1,550-$250-16.1%
    2 Bedroom$1,475$2,208-$733-33.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,850$2,494-$644-25.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Austin

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,300$1,474-$174-11.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,475$1,887-$412-21.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,850$2,296-$446-19.4%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 226 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 5612 Grover Ave (Brentwood), and 4545 other apartment communities in Austin using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search