Your message has been sent! Thank you!

5752 Ellsworth Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

5752 Ellsworth Ave in Pittsburgh, PA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(412) 284-5218
Check Availability
Pittsburgh, PA 15232

Contact

5752 Ellsworth Ave

Pittsburgh, PA 15232
(412) 284-5218
5752 Ellsworth Ave in Pittsburgh, PA - Building Photo
  • 3–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,895-$2,400 Pricing
  • 1,050 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Beautiful Units , Only 2 left !!~~We have 2 units left a beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath and a 4 bedroom 2 bath !

About 5752 Ellsworth Ave

5752 Ellsworth Ave is located in the Shadyside Neighborhood and 15232 Zip code of Pittsburgh, PA. This community is professionally managed by Kerpec Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

5752 Ellsworth Ave offers 3 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,895 and having 1,050 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    5752 ellsworth ave 3br 2b

    From $2,395

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1050 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $2,395Available Now101050$2,095

    Unit 10 Amenities and Features

• Tile Floors

    Unit 10 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,395
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,095 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,895 - $2,395
  • 4 Bedrooms

    626 maryland ave 4b 2b

    From $1,895

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1050 sq ft
    Available Aug 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,895 August 1, 2026111050$2,595

    Unit 11 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 11 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,895
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,595 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,895 - $2,400
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (412) 284-5218 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 7 Units
  • 4 Stories

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Utilities

Utility - Water/SeweriCharged Per Unit.$40.00/mo
Utility - ElectriciResidents pay for their own electricity Charged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo
wifiiResidents select their own wifi provider Charged per unit. Payable to Third Party.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5752 Ellsworth Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15232

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about 5752 Ellsworth Ave

Where is 5752 Ellsworth Ave located?

5752 Ellsworth Ave is located at 5752 Ellsworth Ave near the Shadyside area of Pittsburgh, PA

What is the current rent range at 5752 Ellsworth Ave?

3 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at 5752 Ellsworth Ave currently range from $1,895 to $2,395

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 5752 Ellsworth Ave are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 5752 Ellsworth Ave is: Beautiful Units , Only 2 left !!~~We have 2 units left a beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath and a 4 bedroom 2 bath !.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The 5752 Ellsworth Ave Apartments are 23.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Shadyside area, and 18.6% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Shadyside Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$1,895$2,213-$318-14.4%
    4 Bedroom$1,895$2,787-$892-32.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Pittsburgh

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    3 Bedroom$1,895$2,155-$260-12.1%
    4 Bedroom$1,895$2,530-$635-25.1%

    Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 101 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 5752 Ellsworth Ave (Shadyside), and 570 other apartment communities in Pittsburgh using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.4

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search