- Studio–2 Bedrooms
- $1,875-$3,740 18 Month Lease Term
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,660 - $3,525Required Monthly Fees$215Total Monthly Price$1,875 - $3,740 - 566–2,365 Square Feet
Rent Specials
Includes High Speed Internet, Cable, Valet Trash Front Door Pick Up, Access to all Amenities and more!~~**ask for more details**
About 60 Mansfield Road Phase II
Welcome to your relaxing suburban paradise at Georgetown Apartments. Our homes are located in New London County in New London, Connecticut, and feature in-home perks like wood-style flooring and stainless-steel appliances. Enjoy deluxe community amenities like a swimming pool and a fitness center to enhance your daily routine. When it’s time to explore the town, your prime spot near Mitchell College gives you easy access to plenty of nearby restaurants, shopping options, and entertainment destinations. The community amenities at Georgetown Apartments are designed to help you lead fulfilling days without needing to leave the place you call home. Take advantage of benefits like our fitness center to start your morning off right, or head to the pool to relax after a long day. For a full list of our community perks, visit our Amenities page. Your ideal location at Georgetown Apartments puts you just minutes away from everything you need in New London. ALDI is close by for all your shopping needs, and you can check out Mi Ranchito Express on the days you don’t feel like cooking for yourself. There’s also plenty to do in the way of recreation, like parks, malls, and movie theaters. The best part? It’s all close to home.
60 Mansfield Road Phase II is located in the 06320 Zip code of New London, CT. This community is professionally managed by A.R. Building Company
Property Contact Info

- Listed by:
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (959) 215-6861
- Disclaimer:
Floorplan Pricing and Availability
60 Mansfield Road Phase II offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,875 and having 566–2,365 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:
New! Interactive Property Map
Studio
Open 1 Bedroom - 6
$1,875
Studio, 1 Bath, from 566 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,660Required Monthly Fees$215Total Monthly Price$1,875Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $1,875 Available Now Open 1 Bedroom - 6 from 566 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $1,875Base Rent: $1,660Required Monthly Fees: $215
Apartment Model: Open 1 Bedroom - 6$1,875Studio, 1 Bath, from 566 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Open 1 Bedroom - 6 - Floorplan Open 1 Bedroom - 7
$1,880
Studio, 1 Bath, from 573 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,665Required Monthly Fees$215Total Monthly Price$1,880Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $1,880 Available Now Open 1 Bedroom - 7 from 573 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $1,880Base Rent: $1,665Required Monthly Fees: $215
Apartment Model: Open 1 Bedroom - 7$1,880Studio, 1 Bath, from 573 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Open 1 Bedroom - 7 - Floorplan Open 1 Bedroom - 8A
$1,960
Studio, 1 Bath, from 618 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,745Required Monthly Fees$215Total Monthly Price$1,960Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $1,960 Available Now Open 1 Bedroom - 8A from 618 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $1,960Base Rent: $1,745Required Monthly Fees: $215
Apartment Model: Open 1 Bedroom - 8A$1,960Studio, 1 Bath, from 618 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Open 1 Bedroom - 8A - Floorplan Open 1 Bedroom - 10
$1,965
Studio, 1 Bath, from 650 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,750Required Monthly Fees$215Total Monthly Price$1,965Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $1,965 Available Now Open 1 Bedroom - 10 from 650 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $1,965Base Rent: $1,750Required Monthly Fees: $215
Apartment Model: Open 1 Bedroom - 10$1,965Studio, 1 Bath, from 650 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Open 1 Bedroom - 10 - Floorplan 1 Bedroom
1 Bedroom - 4
$2,185
1 Bed, 1 Bath, from 728 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,970Required Monthly Fees$215Total Monthly Price$2,185Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $2,185 Available Now 1 Bedroom - 4 from 728 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $2,185Base Rent: $1,970Required Monthly Fees: $215
Apartment Model: 1 Bedroom - 4$2,1851 Bedroom, 1 Bath, from 728 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
1 Bedroom - 4 - Floorplan 1 Floor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
1 Bedroom - 4 - Floorplan 2 1 Bedroom - 9A
$2,195
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 816 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,980Required Monthly Fees$215Total Monthly Price$2,195Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this PropertyModel Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $2,195 Available Now 1 Bedroom - 9A 816 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $2,195Base Rent: $1,980Required Monthly Fees: $215
Apartment Model: 1 Bedroom - 9A$2,1951 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 816 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
1 Bedroom - 9A - Floorplan 1 Bedroom - 5
$2,275
1 Bed, 1 Bath, from 848 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$2,060Required Monthly Fees$215Total Monthly Price$2,275Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $2,275 Available Now 1 Bedroom - 5 from 848 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $2,275Base Rent: $2,060Required Monthly Fees: $215
Apartment Model: 1 Bedroom - 5$2,2751 Bedroom, 1 Bath, from 848 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
1 Bedroom - 5 - Floorplan 1 Bedroom - 1
$2,405
1 Bed, 1 Bath, from 965 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$2,190Required Monthly Fees$215Total Monthly Price$2,405Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $2,405 Available Now 1 Bedroom - 1 from 965 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $2,405Base Rent: $2,190Required Monthly Fees: $215
Apartment Model: 1 Bedroom - 1$2,4051 Bedroom, 1 Bath, from 965 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
1 Bedroom - 1 - Floorplan Large 1 Bed 2 Bath w/ Den - 2
$2,855
1 Bed, 2 Baths, from 1817 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$2,640Required Monthly Fees$215Total Monthly Price$2,855Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $2,855 Available Now Large 1 Bed 2 Bath w/ Den - 2 from 1817 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $2,855Base Rent: $2,640Required Monthly Fees: $215
Apartment Model: Large 1 Bed 2 Bath w/ Den - 2$2,8551 Bedroom, 2 Bath, from 1817 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Large 1 Bed 2 Bath w/ Den - 2 - Floorplan Large 1 Bed 2 Bath w/ Den - 2A
$2,880
1 Bed, 2 Baths, from 1843 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$2,665Required Monthly Fees$215Total Monthly Price$2,880Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $2,880 Available Now Large 1 Bed 2 Bath w/ Den - 2A from 1843 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $2,880Base Rent: $2,665Required Monthly Fees: $215
Apartment Model: Large 1 Bed 2 Bath w/ Den - 2A$2,8801 Bedroom, 2 Bath, from 1843 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
Large 1 Bed 2 Bath w/ Den - 2A - Floorplan 2 Bedrooms
2 Bedroom w/ Den - 3A
$3,740
2 Beds, 2 Baths, 2365 sq ftTotal Monthly PriceAvailable NowTotal Monthly Price
Base Rent$3,525Required Monthly Fees$215Total Monthly Price$3,740Model Gallery
Floorplans
Availability Details
Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $3,740 Available Now 2 Bedroom w/ Den - 3A 2365 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Model Price
- $3,740Base Rent: $3,525Required Monthly Fees: $215
Apartment Model: 2 Bedroom w/ Den - 3A$3,7402 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2365 sq ftAvailable NowFloor plans are artist's rendering. All dimensions are approximate. Actual product and specifications may vary in dimension or detail. Not all features are available in every rental home. Please see a representative for details.
![]()
2 Bedroom w/ Den - 3A - Floorplan
Schedule a Tour
3D Tours
Property Information
- 89 Units
- 5 Stories
- Built in 2024
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
- Due at Move-In
- Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$300.00
- Screening Cost Per ApplicantiCharged per unit.$50.00
Utilities
- Amenity Fee Includes High Speed Internet, Cable, Valet Trash Front Door Pick Up, Access to all AmeniiCharged per unit.$215.00/mo
Pet Policy and Fees
Cats
- 2 Pet Limit