Apartments for Rent in New London, CT Under $2,000 (92 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road Phase II
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $3,740
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,525
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,875 - $3,740
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road Phase II

22 Georgetown RdNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
60 Mansfield Road
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $3,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $3,025
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

60 Mansfield Road

60 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
157 Green St
$1,750 - $2,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $2,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,750 - $2,650
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

157 Green St

157 Green StNew London, CT 06320
close
View Me
The Beam
$1,721 - $2,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $2,457
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,721 - $2,477
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Beam

221 Howard StNew London, CT 06320
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $3,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,455 - $3,000
Required Monthly Fees
$215

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,215
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Docks

500 Bank StNew London, CT 06320
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Nutmeg Woods
Rent Specials
$1,551 - $1,909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,526 - $1,884
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,551 - $1,909
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nutmeg Woods

84 Hawthorne Dr NNew London, CT 06320
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Faire Harbour Landings
$1,475 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,275

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $2,275
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Faire Harbour Landings

11 Anthony RdNew London, CT 06320
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gull Harbor Apartments
$1,419 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,419 - $1,695
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

Gull Harbor Apartments

83 Mansfield RdNew London, CT 06320
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
120 Broad St
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,850
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

120 Broad St

120 Broad StNew London, CT 06320
  • Verified
close
View Me
Villages at Shore Landing
$1,328 - $2,286
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $2,261
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,328 - $2,286
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villages at Shore Landing

5 Nob Hill RdNew London, CT 06320
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 195B Pequot Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

195B Pequot Ave

New LondonCT06320
property at 42 Spring St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

42 Spring St

New LondonCT06320
property at 196 Ocean Ave

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

196 Ocean Ave

New LondonCT06320
property at 78 West St

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

78 West St

New LondonCT06320
property at 57 Westridge Rd

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

57 Westridge Rd

New LondonCT06320
property at 28 Reed St

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price