Your message has been sent! Thank you!

600 Wildwood Way Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

600 Wildwood Way in Clearwater, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(727) 351-6288
Check Availability
Clearwater, FL 33756

Contact

600 Wildwood Way

Clearwater, FL 33756
(727) 351-6288
600 Wildwood Way in Clearwater, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,195 Pricing
  • 674–934 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move-In Special~~Secure your Spring savings! Move into your new home by the end of the month and get your first month's rent free.*

About 600 Wildwood Way

600 Wildwood Way is located in the South Clearwater Neighborhood and 33756 Zip code of Clearwater, FL.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

600 Wildwood Way offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments having 674–934 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1bed, 1bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 674 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,195Call for Availability1bed, 1bath674 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,195 - $1,295
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2bed, 1bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 934 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,295Call for Availability2bed, 1bath934 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,495
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (727) 351-6288 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 18 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$95.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$100.00

Utilities

Utility BundleiCharged Per Unit.$95.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

600 Wildwood Way, Clearwater, FL 33756

Frequently Asked Questions about 600 Wildwood Way

Where is 600 Wildwood Way located?

600 Wildwood Way is located at 600 Wildwood Way near the South Clearwater area of Clearwater, FL

What is the current rent range at 600 Wildwood Way?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 2 options at 600 Wildwood Way

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 600 Wildwood Way is: Move-In Special~~Secure your Spring savings! Move into your new home by the end of the month and get your first month's rent free.*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The 600 Wildwood Way Apartments are 36.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Clearwater area, and 34.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Clearwater Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,195$1,878-$683-36.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,295$2,068-$773-37.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Clearwater

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,195$1,769-$574-32.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,295$2,045-$750-36.7%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 461 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 600 Wildwood Way (South Clearwater), and 803 other apartment communities in Clearwater using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search