Your message has been sent! Thank you!

601 George Ave Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

601 George Ave in Midland, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(575) 222-8522
Check Availability
Midland, TX 79705

Contact

601 George Ave

Midland, TX 79705
(575) 222-8522
601 George Ave in Midland, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,000-$1,500 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,000 - $1,500

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,000 - $1,500
  • 1,000–1,400 Square Feet

About 601 George Ave

601 George Ave is located in the 79705 Zip code of Midland, TX.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

601 George Ave offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,000 and having 1,000–1,400 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $1,000

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,000
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,000Available Now1061000
    $1,000Available Now941000
    $1,000Available Now971000
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,000Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,000
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 106 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,000Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,000
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,000Total Monthly Price

    Unit 94 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,000Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,000
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,000Total Monthly Price

    Unit 97 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,000Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,000
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,000Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $1,300

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1000-1200 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,300
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,300Available Now1091200
    $1,300Available Now1111200
    $1,300Available Now1161000

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,300Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,300
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 109 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,300Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,300
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,300Total Monthly Price

    Unit 111 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,300Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,300
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,300Total Monthly Price

    Unit 116 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,300Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,300
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,300Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    $1,500

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1400 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,500
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,500Available Now1151400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning

    Unit 115 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,500Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,500
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,500Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (575) 222-8522 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 31 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1963

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.$250.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Recreation and Fitness

  • Pool

Interior Features

  • Air Conditioning
Google Map

Map

601 George Ave, Midland, TX 79705

Frequently Asked Questions about 601 George Ave

Where is 601 George Ave located?

601 George Ave is located at 601 George Ave, Midland, TX

What is the current rent range at 601 George Ave?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at 601 George Ave currently range from $1,000 to $1,500

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 601 George Ave Apartments are 30.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Midland

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,000$1,429-$429-30.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,300$1,800-$500-27.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,500$2,241-$741-33.1%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 280 other apartment communities in Midland using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search