Your message has been sent! Thank you!

602 SE Grant St Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

602 SE Grant St in Ankeny, IA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(515) 446-7198
Check Availability
Ankeny, IA 50021

Contact

602 SE Grant St

Ankeny, IA 50021
(515) 446-7198
602 SE Grant St in Ankeny, IA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $825 Pricing
  • 792 Square Feet

About 602 SE Grant St

602 SE Grant St is located in the Outer Ankeny Saylorville Neighborhood and 50021 Zip code of Ankeny, IA. This community is professionally managed by Kwok Chan Llc

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

602 SE Grant St offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $825 and having 792 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 2 Bedrooms

      2 Bed 1 Bath

      $825

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 792 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $825Available Now3792$825

      Unit 3 Amenities and Features

• Parking: Detached Garage

      Unit 3 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $825
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $825 deposit

      Unit Description

      Check out this inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment in a peaceful Ankeny neighborhood! This well-maintained unit offers a cozy living room and a fully equipped kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet space. Durable LVP flooring runs throughout the apartment, and both bedrooms offer comfortable layouts with a full shared bath. Enjoy hassle-free parking with a large lot, off-street parking, and a private 1-car detached garage

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $825
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (515) 446-7198 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 8 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1965

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Move-In
    Additional Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$825.00
    Max chargeable amount: Equivalent to 1 month of base rent

    Utilities

    Utility - WateriCharged Per Unit.$40.00/mo

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Cat
    Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Unit.$250.00
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Restrictions:

    One small pet under 25 lbs allowed

    Comments:

    Max of 1. 1 catPet deposit: $250 Pet rent: $50 pet rent per month.

    Dog
    Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Unit.$250.00
    Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Unit.$50.00/mo
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Restrictions:

    1 small dog under 40 poundsNo large dogs

    Comments:

    Max of 1. Pet deposit: $250 Pet rent: $50 pet rent per month.

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    602 SE Grant St, Ankeny, IA 50021

    Frequently Asked Questions about 602 SE Grant St

    Where is 602 SE Grant St located?

    602 SE Grant St is located at 602 SE Grant St near the Outer Ankeny Saylorville area of Ankeny, IA

    What is the current rent range at 602 SE Grant St?

    2 Bedrooms at 602 SE Grant St currently start from $825. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

      The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The 602 SE Grant St Apartments are 37.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Ankeny Saylorville area, and 44.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Outer Ankeny Saylorville Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$825$1,317-$492-37.4%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Ankeny

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$825$1,478-$653-44.2%

      Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 331 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 602 SE Grant St (Outer Ankeny Saylorville), and 92 other apartment communities in Ankeny using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    5.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • Great place!

      April 8, 2026
      Good experience with the management team. Very responsive.
      Review from Apartments.com