Your message has been sent! Thank you!

67 Flats Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

67 Flats in Glendale, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(888) 462-8977
Check Availability
6856 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

Contact

67 Flats

6856 W Maryland Ave
Glendale, AZ 85303
(888) 462-8977
67 Flats in Glendale, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,215-$1,648 Pricing
  • 648–1,146 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Enjoy up to 5 weeks free. Tour, apply, get approved, and move in—and receive $500!* *Some restrictions may apply.

About 67 Flats

67 Flats is located in the Westside Neighborhood and 85303 Zip code of Glendale, AZ. This community is professionally managed by Dominium

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 9' ceilings
  • Activity center
  • Bike storage
  • Business center and internet café
  • Convenient package center
  • Covered carport parking available
  • Designer lighting and hardware package
  • Electronic key-fob entry access system
  • Energy-efficient windows, lighting and plumbing
  • Energy-star appliance package
  • Fully-equipped kitchen
  • In-home full-size washer and dryer available

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

67 Flats offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,215 and having 648–1,146 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1A

    $1,215

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 648 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,215Available Now05-106648
    $1,215Available Now05-108648
    $1,215Available Now05-205648

Model Price

    • $1,215

    Unit 05-106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,215

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,215

    Unit 05-108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,215

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,215

    Unit 05-205 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,215

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,215
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2A

    $1,442

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 925 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,442Available Now01-109925
    $1,442Available Now01-204925
    $1,442Available Now01-206925

Model Price

    • $1,442

    Unit 01-109 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,442

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,442

    Unit 01-204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,442

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,442

    Unit 01-206 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,442

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,442

    2AA (Wheelchair Accessible)

    $1,442

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 925 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,442Available Now04-106925
    $1,442Available Now09-106925
    $1,442Available Now12-106925

Model Price

    • $1,442

    Unit 04-106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,442

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,442

    Unit 09-106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,442

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,442

    Unit 12-106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,442

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,442

    2AV (Audio/Visual Accessible)

    $1,442

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 925 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,442Available Now06-104925
    $1,442Available Now08-104925

Model Price

    • $1,442

    Unit 06-104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,442

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,442

    Unit 08-104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,442

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,442
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3A

    $1,648

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1146 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,648Available Now03-3071146
    $1,648Available Now01-2111146
    $1,648Available Now02-2011146

Model Price

    • $1,648

    Unit 03-307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,648

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,648

    Unit 01-211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,648

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,648

    Unit 02-201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,648

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,648

    3AA (Wheelchair Accessible)

    $1,648

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1146 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,648Available Now10-1011146
    $1,648Available Now13-1011146
    $1,648Available Now05-1011146

Model Price

    • $1,648

    Unit 10-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,648

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,648

    Unit 13-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,648

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,648

    Unit 05-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,648

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,648

    3AV (Audio/Visual Accessible)

    $1,648

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1146 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,648Available Now07-1021146

• Refrigerator

    Unit 07-102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,648

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,648
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (888) 462-8977 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 384 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Some breed and other restrictions may apply. Please call for more details.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Some breed and other restrictions may apply. Please call for more details.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

6856 W Maryland Ave, Glendale, AZ 85303

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
Sunday12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about 67 Flats

Where is 67 Flats located?

67 Flats is located at 6856 W Maryland Ave near the Westside area of Glendale, AZ

What is the current rent range at 67 Flats?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at 67 Flats currently range from $1,215 to $1,648

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 67 Flats are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday 12:00 pm–4:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 67 Flats is: Enjoy up to 5 weeks free. Tour, apply, get approved, and move in—and receive $500!* *Some restrictions may apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 67 Flats Apartments are 6.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Westside area, and 8.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Westside Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,215$1,201+$141.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,442$1,516-$74-4.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,648$1,922-$274-14.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Glendale

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,215$1,295-$80-6.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,442$1,551-$109-7.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,648$1,854-$206-11.1%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1806 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 67 Flats (Westside), and 1062 other apartment communities in Glendale using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search