Your message has been sent! Thank you!

700 Broadway Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

700 Broadway Apartments in Seattle, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(206) 222-5966
Check Availability
700 Broadway Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102

Contact

700 Broadway Apartments

700 Broadway Ave E
Seattle, WA 98102
(206) 222-5966
700 Broadway Apartments in Seattle, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,699-$4,044 Pricing
  • 438–1,115 Square Feet

Rent Specials

8 weeks FREE & $99 deposit

About 700 Broadway Apartments

700 Broadway Apartments is located in the Capitol Hill Neighborhood and 98102 Zip code of Seattle, WA. This community is professionally managed by American Property Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 9 ft. ceiling
  • BBQ Grill
  • BR7
  • Large Closets
  • Large Windows
  • Stackable Washer & Dryer

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

700 Broadway Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments having 438–1,115 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Small Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 438 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,699Call for AvailabilitySmall Studio438 sq ft

Unique Features

    • 9 ft. ceiling

Model Price Range

    • $1,699 - $2,160

    Large Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 612 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,000Call for AvailabilityLarge Studio612 sq ft

Unique Features

    • 9 ft. ceiling

Model Price Range

    • $2,000 - $2,245
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom with Den

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 669-734 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,299Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom with Den669-734 sq ft

Unique Features

    • 9 ft. ceiling

Model Price Range

    • $2,299 - $3,420

    Modern One Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 733-737 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,199Call for AvailabilityModern One Bedroom733-737 sq ft

Unique Features

    • 9 ft. ceiling

Model Price Range

    • $2,199 - $2,595
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1069-1115 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $3,270Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom1069-1115 sq ft

Unique Features

    • 9 ft. ceiling

Model Price Range

    • $3,270 - $4,044
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (206) 222-5966 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 59 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2003

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$300.00
Application FeeiOnline Application Fee Charged Per Applicant.$20.00

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Transfer FeeiUnit Transfer Fee Charged Per Unit.$250.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet Deposit ReceivediPet Deposit - Cat Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet RentiPet Rent - Cat Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Dog
Pet Deposit ReceivediPet Deposit - Dog Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet RentiPet Rent - Dog Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Other Pet
Monthly Pet RentiMonthly Pet Rent Pet Pet - Dog Charged Per Pet.$50.00/mo

Parking Fees

Garage
Garage - ParkingiGarage - Parking Charged Per Vehicle.$200.00/mo
Comments:

Optional.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage FeeiCharged Per Rentable Item.$40.00/mo
Storage - StorageiStorage - Storage Charged Per Rentable Item.$40.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 9 ft. ceiling
  • BBQ Grill
  • BR7

Map

700 Broadway Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
MondayClosed
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about 700 Broadway Apartments

Where is 700 Broadway Apartments located?

700 Broadway Apartments is located at 700 Broadway Ave E near the Capitol Hill area of Seattle, WA

What is the current rent range at 700 Broadway Apartments?

Call us today for rates on the Studio to 2 options at 700 Broadway Apartments

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 700 Broadway Apartments are
  • Monday Closed
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 700 Broadway Apartments is: 8 weeks FREE & $99 deposit.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    See less
  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 700 Broadway Apartments Apartments are 4.63% cheaper than the average apartment in the Capitol Hill area, and 1.27% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Capitol Hill Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,699$1,561+$1388.8%
    1 Bedroom$2,199$2,256-$57-2.5%
    2 Bedroom$3,270$4,099-$829-20.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Seattle

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,699$1,628+$714.4%
    1 Bedroom$2,199$2,291-$92-4.0%
    2 Bedroom$3,270$3,161+$1093.4%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2429 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 700 Broadway Apartments (Capitol Hill), and 11626 other apartment communities in Seattle using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.6

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.5
6 Renters Reviews
  • Don't do it

    December 7, 2021
    Always changing management, extremely unprofessional, not well kept. And advertise a gym there is no gym. And alot of fees you will encounter when billed or moving out. Don't do it.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Verified Renter

    October 13, 2020
    The team at 700 Broadway is fantastic. Katja helped me find my dream apartment and made moving in so easy. I couldn't recommend this building more highly.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Verified Renter

    June 3, 2020
    This is a great and unique community. Building is very original in its design and the inner courtyard helps create a more intimate space for everyone there. Apartments are larger than average and have different layouts vs everything else that I searched, and trust me I did a lot of searches before I decided on this place. Katja, the community manager's amazing and she creates such a good environment that you want to be part of it.