Your message has been sent! Thank you!

73 Clarence Street Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

73 Clarence Street in Brampton, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(289) 901-2677
Check Availability
73 Clarence St, Brampton, ON L6W 1S5

Contact

73 Clarence Street

Brampton, ON L6W 1S5
(289) 901-2677
73 Clarence Street in Brampton, ON - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,713-$2,049 Pricing
  • 520 Square Feet

About 73 Clarence Street

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

73 Clarence Street offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,756 and having 520 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 1 Bedroom

      1 Beds, 1 Bath

      From $1,756

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 520 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,756Available Now1520

      Unit 1 Amenities and Features

• Refrigerator

      Unit 1 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,756
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,713 - $2,049
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (289) 901-2677 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 38 Units
    • 4 Stories
    • Built in 1980

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Cat
    Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Dog
    Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

    Parking Fees

    Surface Lot
    Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$115.00/mo
    Comments:

    Max of 1. If additional parking spaces are required, please contact the leasing team.

    Additional Parking Options

    Parking

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    73 Clarence St, Brampton, ON L6W 1S5

    Frequently Asked Questions about 73 Clarence Street

    Where is 73 Clarence Street located?

    73 Clarence Street is located at 73 Clarence St near the Brampton West area of Brampton, ON

    What is the current rent range at 73 Clarence Street?

    1 Bedrooms at 73 Clarence Street currently start from $1,756. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at 73 Clarence Street is: LIMITED TIME OFFER: 2 MONTHS FREE RENT~~Live in luxury and enjoy 2 entire months of rent absolutely free! This incentive applies to move-ins on or before June 1st, 2026. *The rent mentioned in advertisements does not reflect the actual legal rent. The rent shown reflects the average monthly amount, incorporating any discounts over the lease period. Please contact leasing for more details. T&C apply*.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.0

      The 73 Clarence Street Apartments are 17.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Brampton West area, and 17.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Brampton West Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,713$2,081-$368-17.7%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Brampton

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,713$2,068-$355-17.2%

      Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 333 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 73 Clarence Street (Brampton West), and 222 other apartment communities in Brampton using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    5.0
    5 Renters Reviews
    • Excellent

      November 23, 2025
      Honestly, having my own washer and dryer in the apartment is the biggest win, it's a game-changer for not wasting time at a shared laundry room. Overall, a 5/5.
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Excellent

      November 9, 2025
      I’m just a short walk from shops, transit and restaurant spots. It’s been easy to settle in and feel at home already. So far, so GOOD!
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Excellent

      November 3, 2025
      I really like my place. it’s conveniently located, right in town so I’m close to shops, transit and parks. The apartment itself has been nicely updated. Very nice!
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Wonderful!!!!

      October 26, 2025
      The location is a strong point, being in downtown Brampton puts you within walking distance of shops, transit, and green spaces. The apartments themselves are advertised as modern and updated (with things like in-suite laundry, self-controlled A/C/heating, etc) which definitely shows that the building has had a recent refresh. So far, I like it.