Your message has been sent! Thank you!

75 Huron Heights Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

75 Huron Heights in Newmarket, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(365) 659-5645
Check Availability
75-77 Huron Heights Dr, Newmarket, ON L3Y 3J8

Contact

75 Huron Heights

75-77 Huron Heights Dr
Newmarket, ON L3Y 3J8
(365) 659-5645
75 Huron Heights in Newmarket, ON - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,736-$2,399 Pricing
  • 692–892 Square Feet

Rent Specials

2 MONTHS FREE~~Don't miss out on this incredible deal! This incentive applies to move-ins on or before June 1st, 2026. Available now—reach out now for more details! *The rent mentioned in advertisements does not reflect the actual legal rent. The rent shown reflects the average monthly amount, incorporating any discounts over the lease period. Please contact leasing for more details. T&C apply*

About 75 Huron Heights

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

75 Huron Heights offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,885 and having 692–892 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath

    From $1,885

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 692-699 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,885Available Now75-317692
    $1,885Available Now77-107699

Model Price Range

    • $1,736 - $2,399

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,885

    Unit 75-317 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 75-317 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,885
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,736 - $2,399

    Unit 77-107 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 77-107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,885
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,736 - $2,399
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1 Bath

    From $1,971

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 884-892 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,971Available Now75-213892
    $2,214Available Now77-101884

Model Price Range

    • $1,864 - $2,399

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,971 - $2,214

    Unit 75-213 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,971
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,864 - $2,399

    Unit 77-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,214
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,864 - $2,399
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (365) 659-5645 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 110 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1977

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$0.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$90.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. For information about parking availability or if additional parking spaces are required, please contact the leasing team.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

75-77 Huron Heights Dr, Newmarket, ON L3Y 3J8

Frequently Asked Questions about 75 Huron Heights

Where is 75 Huron Heights located?

75 Huron Heights is located at 75-77 Huron Heights Dr near the East Gwillimbury Newmarket area of Newmarket, ON

What is the current rent range at 75 Huron Heights?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 75 Huron Heights currently range from $1,885 to $2,214

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at 75 Huron Heights is: 2 MONTHS FREE~~Don't miss out on this incredible deal! This incentive applies to move-ins on or before June 1st, 2026. Available now—reach out now for more details! *The rent mentioned in advertisements does not reflect the actual legal rent. The rent shown reflects the average monthly amount, incorporating any discounts over the lease period. Please contact leasing for more details. T&C apply*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The 75 Huron Heights Apartments are 28.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Gwillimbury Newmarket area, and 28.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Gwillimbury Newmarket Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,736$2,369-$633-26.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,864$2,644-$780-29.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Newmarket

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,736$2,341-$605-25.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,864$2,674-$810-30.3%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 140 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 75 Huron Heights (East Gwillimbury Newmarket), and 107 other apartment communities in Newmarket using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
6 Renters Reviews
  • Excellent

    November 23, 2025
    I moved here because it’s close to work and everything is brand new inside, which is awesome. Love it!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Excellent

    November 16, 2025
    I'm genuinely happy with my decision to move to 75 Huron Heights Drive. it's perfect.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Excellent

    November 16, 2025
    Love living here , the 1- and 2-bed units feel cozy but well laid out, and the building has a friendly, mature vibe.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Excellent

    November 9, 2025
    I moved into 75?Huron?Heights a little while ago and I’m genuinely liking it. My unit is bright and feels roomy, and I especially appreciate being just a short stroll from the green space by Bogart?Pond where I go for walks after work.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Very good!

    October 24, 2025
    I'm genuinely happy with my decision to move into Huron Heights. The best part is how spacious and well-maintainedthe units are. he community is quiet and feels very safe, but we’re still incredibly close to everything important, like Upper Canada Mall and Southlake Hospital.