Your message has been sent! Thank you!

801 S Merrill St Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

801 S Merrill St in Corona, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(951) 432-5302
Check Availability
Corona, CA 92882

Contact

801 S Merrill St

Corona, CA 92882
(951) 432-5302
801 S Merrill St in Corona, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,595-$2,150 Pricing
  • 600–950 Square Feet

About 801 S Merrill St

801 S Merrill St is located in the Downtown Corona Neighborhood and 92882 Zip code of Corona, CA. This community is professionally managed by California Realty Group Inc

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

801 S Merrill St offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,595 and having 600–950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One bedroom

    From $1,595

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,595Available NowOne bedroom600 sq ft$1,650

Model Price Range

    • $1,595 - $1,795

    Deposit

    • $1,650 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two bedroom

    From $1,995

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,995Available NowTwo bedroom950 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,995 - $2,150
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (951) 432-5302 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 9 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1964

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$55.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$500.00
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged per Pet.$500.00
Comments:

No aggressive breeds.

Parking Info and Fees

Covered
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

801 S Merrill St, Corona, CA 92882

SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about 801 S Merrill St

Where is 801 S Merrill St located?

801 S Merrill St is located at 801 S Merrill St near the Downtown Corona area of Corona, CA

What is the current rent range at 801 S Merrill St?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 801 S Merrill St currently range from $1,595 to $2,150

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for 801 S Merrill St are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The 801 S Merrill St Apartments are 11.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Corona area, and 26.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Corona Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,595$1,695-$100-5.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,995$2,383-$388-16.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Corona

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,595$2,214-$619-28.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,995$2,663-$668-25.1%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 77 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 801 S Merrill St (Downtown Corona), and 322 other apartment communities in Corona using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search