Your message has been sent! Thank you!

816 S. Bundy Dr Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

816 S. Bundy Dr in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 434-4709
Check Availability
814-816 S Bundy Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90049

Contact

816 S. Bundy Dr

814-816 S Bundy Dr
Los Angeles, CA 90049
(424) 434-4709
816 S. Bundy Dr in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,498-$4,298 Pricing
  • 650–1,300 Square Feet

About 816 S. Bundy Dr

816 S. Bundy Dr is located in the West Los Angeles Neighborhood and 90049 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by Westside Habitats

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

816 S. Bundy Dr offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,498 and having 650–1,300 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    $2,498

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $2,498Available Now02650$2,500

    Unit 02 Amenities and Features

• No Utilities Included
    • Please contact us for more information as Amenities vary by community.

    Unit 02 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,498
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,500 deposit

    Unit Description

    MOVE IN SPECIAL $2,498/mo for the first 6 months of the lease term (given as a concession - details below) Rent is $2,998/month and will be stated on the lease Concession Amount: $3,000 =($2,998-$2,498) x 6 months. This will be applied as a one-time credit to your account after all documents have been executed. You’ll make payments against the credit until it runs out. One full month and deposit is due before move in. FEES Refrigerator: Included Washer/Dryer: Included, in unit Utilities: Not Included Parking: Ask the agent - ranges per area Pet Rent: Differs depending on type. Ask the Agent! ------ We operate on a first come first serve basis and prices change often so apply as soon as possible to get the price locked in. The building is in high demand, units rent quickly! TERMS Initial Lease terms: Lease end 06/30/2027 Pet friendly No month-to-month leases, we follow city regulations We do credit and background checks on all applicants APARTMENT Application can be found on our website : www(dot)whab(dot)com Want to see a 3D TOUR (may not be exact): Please email to view CONTACT Agent: Elizabeth NOTES Need something else? Visit www(dot)whab(dot)com for more options! Having trouble reaching an agent, contact Leasing(at)whab(dot)com The listed sqft on the ad is an estimate of the apartment. Avoid scams - Westside Habitats will never ask you to wire money Ie. Zelle, Cash App, Venmo, online transfer. All prospective tenants are required to submit an application through our website to be considered for tenancy. *Media may not be of exact unit but of a very similar unit in building Disclaimer- by selecting more information regarding our property, you’re opting into email communications regarding our vacancies and/or other company information newsletters. You may unsubscribe at any time.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,498
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3BR/2.0BA

    $4,298

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1300 sq ft
    Available May 21

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $4,298 May 21, 2026031300$4,000

    Unit 03 Amenities and Features

Unit 03 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $4,298
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $4,000 deposit

    Unit Description

    MOVE IN SPECIAL $4,298/mo for the first 6 months of the lease term (given as a concession - details below) Rent is $4,898/month and will be stated on the lease Concession Amount: $3,600 =($4,898-$4,298) x 6 months. This will be applied as a one-time credit to your account after all documents have been executed. You’ll make payments against the credit until it runs out. One full month and deposit is due before move in. FEES Refrigerator: Included Washer/Dryer: Included, in unit Utilities: Not Included Parking: Ask the agent - ranges per area Pet Rent: Differs depending on type. Ask the Agent! ------ We operate on a first come first serve basis and prices change often so apply as soon as possible to get the price locked in. The building is in high demand, units rent quickly! TERMS Initial Lease terms: Lease end 06/30/2027 Pet friendly No month-to-month leases, we follow city regulations We do credit and background checks on all applicants APARTMENT Application can be found on our website : www(dot)whab(dot)com Want to see a 3D TOUR (may not be exact): Please email to view CONTACT Agent: Elizabeth NOTES Need something else? Visit www(dot)whab(dot)com for more options! Having trouble reaching an agent, contact Leasing(at)whab(dot)com The listed sqft on the ad is an estimate of the apartment. Avoid scams - Westside Habitats will never ask you to wire money Ie. Zelle, Cash App, Venmo, online transfer. All prospective tenants are required to submit an application through our website to be considered for tenancy. *Media may not be of exact unit but of a very similar unit in building Disclaimer- by selecting more information regarding our property, you’re opting into email communications regarding our vacancies and/or other company information newsletters. You may unsubscribe at any time.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $4,298
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (424) 434-4709 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 14 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1966

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$40.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

814-816 S Bundy Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90049

Frequently Asked Questions about 816 S. Bundy Dr

Where is 816 S. Bundy Dr located?

816 S. Bundy Dr is located at 814-816 S Bundy Dr near the West Los Angeles area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at 816 S. Bundy Dr?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at 816 S. Bundy Dr currently range from $2,498 to $4,298

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The 816 S. Bundy Dr Apartments are 23.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the West Los Angeles area, and 9.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the West Los Angeles Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,498$3,108-$610-19.6%
    3 Bedroom$4,298$5,896-$1,598-27.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,498$2,674-$176-6.6%
    3 Bedroom$4,298$4,924-$626-12.7%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 4671 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 816 S. Bundy Dr (West Los Angeles), and 41668 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 816 S. Bundy Dr.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

J. Paul Getty Museum

1200 Getty Center Drive
5 minute drive / 2.68 miles away

Venice Canals

Carroll Ct & Eastern Canal Ct
9 minute drive / 4.42 miles away

The Grove

189 The Grove Drive
14 minute drive / 6.69 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Petco

2910 Wilshire Blvd
2 minute drive / 0.84 miles away

Staples

2052 S Bundy Dr
4 minute drive / 1.48 miles away

Macy's

10730 W Pico Blvd
5 minute drive / 2.64 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Santa Monica College - Academy of Entertainment and Technology

1660 Stewart Street
3 minute drive / 1.32 miles away

University of California, Los Angeles

405 Hilgard Ave
5 minute drive / 1.83 miles away

Santa Monica College - Madison Campus

1310 11th Street
4 minute drive / 2.24 miles away

Groceries

Whole Foods

2201 Wilshire Blvd
3 minute drive / 1.32 miles away

Ralphs

1644 Cloverfield Blvd
4 minute drive / 1.6 miles away

Vons

1311 Wilshire Blvd
5 minute drive / 1.98 miles away

Hospitals