Your message has been sent! Thank you!

820 Roy Rue E Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

820 Roy Rue E in Montréal, QC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(438) 533-4656
Check Availability
Montréal, QC H2L 1E3

Contact

820 Roy Rue E

Montréal, QC H2L 1E3
(438) 533-4656
820 Roy Rue E in Montréal, QC - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,009-$1,485 Pricing

About 820 Roy Rue E

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

820 Roy Rue E offers Studio to 1 Bedroom starting from $1,009. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,009

    Studio, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $1,009Available NowStudio

Model Price Range

    • $1,009 - $1,300
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bedroom

    From $1,450

    1 Bed, 1 Bath
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    From $1,450Available Now1 bedroom

Model Price Range

    • $1,450 - $1,485
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (438) 533-4656 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 34 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1966
  • Furnished

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

820 Roy Rue E, Montréal, QC H2L 1E3

Frequently Asked Questions about 820 Roy Rue E

Where is 820 Roy Rue E located?

820 Roy Rue E is located at 820 Roy Rue E, Montréal, QC

What is the current rent range at 820 Roy Rue E?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at 820 Roy Rue E currently range from $1,009 to $1,485

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The 820 Roy Rue E Apartments are 27.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Montréal

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,009$1,439-$430-29.9%
    1 Bedroom$1,450$1,923-$473-24.6%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 11360 other apartment communities in Montréal using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.4

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 820 Roy Rue E.

Big Box and Retail

Costco

300 Bridge
5 minute drive / 2.49 miles away

Walmart

5400 Jean-Talon Rue O
9 minute drive / 4.45 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Université du Québec à Montréal - Complexe des sciences Pierre-Dansereau

C.P. 8888, succ. Centre-ville
2 minute drive / 0.71 miles away

Université du Québec à Montréal - Campus Central

405 Sainte-Catherine St E
2 minute drive / 0.72 miles away

McGill University - Downtown Campus

845 Sherbrooke St. W
2 minute drive / 0.97 miles away

Military Bases